Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03)

Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03

Taxonomy ID: 1001542 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1001542)
Scientific name: Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03
equivalent: Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. TIGB03
equivalent: Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain TIGB03
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Francisella tularensis TIGB03
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Thiotrichales; Francisellaceae; Francisella; Francisella tularensis; Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis; Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 3,229
Genome 1
Gene 1,851
Identical Protein Groups 1,897
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 141
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentModise T et al. (2012)
Modise, T., Ryder, C., Mane, S.P., Bandara, A.B., Jensen, R.V., and Inzana, T.J. "Genomic comparison between a virulent type A1 strain of Francisella tularensis and its attenuated O-antigen mutant." J. Bacteriol. (2012) 194:2775-2776.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Francisella tularensisTIGB03 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0012002 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2512564026: Francisella tularensis TIGB03 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]