NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 106)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 106 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [ X ] Y MT
Query: TRAPPC2    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 12,150K-15,270K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: VariationTable View
Region Displayed: 12,150K-15,270K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Variations On Chromosome: 2195659
Variations Labeled: 30 Total Variations in Region: 30
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 12,150K-15,270K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 1805
Genes Labeled: 33 Total Genes in Region: 33
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 12,150K-15,270K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 217
Phenotypes Labeled: 4 Total Phenotypes in Region: 4
GeneFANCB
fanconi anemia group B protein|fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa|type 2 Fanconi pancytopenia
fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa
Fanconi anemia group B protein|fanconi anemia group B protein|fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa|type 2 Fanconi pancytopenia
Fanconi anemia complementation group B
Fanconi anemia group B protein
type 2 Fanconi pancytopenia
Fanconi anemia complementation group B|type 2 Fanconi pancytopenia
fanconi anemia group B protein
OTTHUMP00000022952
hCG_1817747
Fanconi anemia group B protein|Fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa|OTTHUMP00000022952
Fanconi anemia group B protein|OTTHUMP00000022952|fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa|type 2 Fanconi pancytopenia
Fanconi anemia group B protein|Fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa|OTTHUMP00000022952|OTTHUMP00000022953
Fanconi anemia-associated polypeptide of 95 kDa
OTTHUMP00000022953
Aliases
FANCB, FAAP95, FACB, FA2, FAAP90, FAB
GeneGLRA2
OTTHUMP00000022950|OTTHUMP00000225926|glycine receptor alpha 2 subunit|glycine receptor subunit alpha-2|glycine receptor, alpha-2 polypeptide
glycine receptor subunit alpha-2
glycine receptor, alpha-2 polypeptide
glycine receptor alpha 2 subunit|glycine receptor, alpha-2 polypeptide
glycine receptor alpha 2 subunit
glycine receptor alpha 2 subunit|glycine receptor subunit alpha-2|glycine receptor, alpha-2 polypeptide
hCG_14777
OTTHUMP00000022950
OTTHUMP00000225926
Aliases
GLR, GLRA2
GeneGPM6B
OTTHUMP00000022945|OTTHUMP00000022946|OTTHUMP00000022947|OTTHUMP00000215023|OTTHUMP00000215024|OTTHUMP00000215025|neuronal membrane glycoprotein M6-b|protolipid M6B
OTTHUMP00000215024
OTTHUMP00000215023
neuronal membrane glycoprotein M6-b
protolipid M6B
neuronal membrane glycoprotein M6-b|protolipid M6B
hCG_19695
OTTHUMP00000215023|OTTHUMP00000215024|neuronal membrane glycoprotein M6-b|protolipid M6B
OTTHUMP00000022945
OTTHUMP00000022946
OTTHUMP00000022947
OTTHUMP00000215025
Aliases
M6B, MGC17150, MGC54284, GPM6B
GenePRPS2
OTTHUMP00000022921
OTTHUMP00000214964
OTTHUMP00000022921|OTTHUMP00000214964|OTTHUMP00000214965|PPRibP synthetase|PRS-II|phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthase II|ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase 2|ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 2
hCG_17579
PRS-II
PPRibP synthetase|PRS II
phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthase II
PRS II
PPRibP synthetase|PRS-II|phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthase II|ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase 2|ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 2
PPRibP synthetase
PPRibP synthetase|PRS-II|phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthase II|ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 2
ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 2
ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase 2
PPRibP synthetase|phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase II
phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase II
OTTHUMP00000214965|PPRibP synthetase|PRS-II|phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthase II|ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase 2|ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 2
OTTHUMP00000214965
Aliases
PRPS2, PRSII
GeneTRAPPC2
OTTHUMP00000225889
OTTHUMP00000225890
OTTHUMP00000225892
hCG_19694
MBP-1 interacting protein-2A|MBP-1-interacting protein 2A|OTTHUMP00000022938|sedlin|trafficking protein particle complex subunit 2
trafficking protein particle complex subunit 2
MBP-1 interacting protein-2A|sedlin
MBP-1-interacting protein 2A
MBP-1 interacting protein-2A|MBP-1-interacting protein 2A|sedlin|trafficking protein particle complex subunit 2
sedlin
MBP-1 interacting protein-2A
OTTHUMP00000022938
MBP-1 interacting protein-2A|MBP-1-interacting protein 2A|OTTHUMP00000022938|OTTHUMP00000225889|OTTHUMP00000225890|OTTHUMP00000225892|sedlin|trafficking protein particle complex subunit 2
Aliases
TRS20, MIP-2A, SEDL, SEDT, TRAPPC2P1, TRAPPC2, ZNF547L, MIP2A, hYP38334
GeneTMSB4X
OTTHUMP00000022927|prothymosin beta-4|t beta-4|thymosin beta-4|thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
hCG_1646598
OTTHUMP00000022926
OTTHUMP00000022926|prothymosin beta-4|t beta-4|thymosin beta-4|thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
prothymosin beta-4|t beta-4|thymosin beta-4|thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
prothymosin beta-4|t beta-4|thymosin, beta 4|thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
OTTHUMP00000022927
thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
t beta-4
prothymosin beta-4
OTTHUMP00000022925|OTTHUMP00000022927|OTTHUMP00000022928|prothymosin beta-4|thymosin beta-4|thymosin, beta 4|thymosin, beta 4, X chromosome
thymosin beta-4
thymosin, beta 4
OTTHUMP00000022925
OTTHUMP00000022928
Aliases
TB4X, TMSB4X, PTMB4, FX, TMSB4
GeneOFD1
OTTHUMP00000022941
retinitis pigmentosa 23 (X-linked recessive)
OTTHUMP00000022940|OTTHUMP00000022941|oral-facial-digital syndrome 1 protein|protein 71-7A
OTTHUMP00000022941|oral-facial-digital syndrome 1 protein|protein 71-7A
OTTHUMP00000022940
hCG_1981836
oral-facial-digital syndrome 1 protein
protein 71-7A
oral-facial-digital syndrome 1 protein|protein 71-7A
Aliases
RP23, OFD1, JBTS10, SGBS2, MGC117040, MGC117039, 71-7A, CXorf5
GeneRAB9A
hCG_19693
OTTHUMP00000022936
OTTHUMP00000022936|RAB9, member RAS oncogene family|ras-related protein Rab-9A
RAB9, member RAS oncogene family
RAB9, member RAS oncogene family|ras-related protein Rab-9A
ras-related protein Rab-9A
Aliases
RAB9A, RAB9
GeneFRMPD4
FERM and PDZ domain-containing protein 4|OTTHUMP00000022920|PDZ domain containing 10|PDZ domain-containing protein 10|PSD-95-interacting FERM and PDZ domain protein|PSD-95-interacting regulator of spine morphogenesis|Preso
OTTHUMP00000022920
hCG_2036577
PSD-95-interacting FERM and PDZ domain protein
PDZ domain-containing protein 10
FERM and PDZ domain-containing protein 4
Preso
PDZ domain containing 10
PDZ domain containing 10|PSD-95-interacting FERM and PDZ domain protein|Preso
FERM and PDZ domain-containing protein 4|PDZ domain containing 10|PDZ domain-containing protein 10|PSD-95-interacting FERM and PDZ domain protein|PSD-95-interacting regulator of spine morphogenesis|Preso
PSD-95-interacting regulator of spine morphogenesis
Aliases
PDZD10, PDZK10, MGC142262, MGC142260, FRMPD4, KIAA0316
GeneEGFL6
EGF repeat-containing protein 6|EGF-like protein 6|MAM and EGF domain containing|MAM and EGF domains-containing gene protein|OTTHUMP00000022934|OTTHUMP00000022935|epidermal growth factor-like protein 6
hCG_1642874
OTTHUMP00000022935
OTTHUMP00000022934
MAM and EGF domain containing
EGF repeat-containing protein 6|MAM and EGF domain containing|epidermal growth factor-like protein 6
MAM and EGF domains-containing gene protein
EGF repeat-containing protein 6
EGF repeat-containing protein 6|EGF-like protein 6|MAM and EGF domain containing|MAM and EGF domains-containing gene protein|epidermal growth factor-like protein 6
EGF-like protein 6
epidermal growth factor-like protein 6
Aliases
W80, MAEG, EGFL6, DKFZp564P2063
GeneTLR7
hCG_1646600
toll-like receptor 7-like
Aliases
TLR7, TLR7-like
GeneTLR8
OTTHUMP00000022930
hCG_1647520
Aliases
TLR8, CD288, MGC119600, MGC119599
GeneGEMIN8
OTTHUMP00000022944
hCG_19696
OTTHUMP00000022944|family with sequence similarity 51, member A1|gem-associated protein 8|gemin-8
gem-associated protein 8
gemin-8
family with sequence similarity 51, member A1
family with sequence similarity 51, member A1|gem-associated protein 8|gemin-8
OTTHUMP00000022942|OTTHUMP00000022943|OTTHUMP00000022944|family with sequence similarity 51, member A1|gem-associated protein 8|gemin-8
OTTHUMP00000022942
OTTHUMP00000022943
Aliases
GEMIN8, FLJ20514, FAM51A1, FLJ43072
GeneATXN3L
machado-Joseph disease protein 1-like|putative ataxin-3-like protein
putative ataxin-3-like protein
machado-Joseph disease protein 1-like
OTTHUMP00000022931
OTTHUMP00000022931|machado-Joseph disease protein 1-like|putative ataxin-3-like protein
Aliases
MGC168807, FLJ59638, MGC168806, ATXN3L, MJDL
GeneASB9
ASB-9|OTTHUMP00000022955|OTTHUMP00000022956|OTTHUMP00000022957|ankyrin repeat and SOCS box protein 9|ankyrin repeat and SOCS box-containing 9|ankyrin repeat and suppressor of cytokine signaling box protein 9
ankyrin repeat and suppressor of cytokine signaling box protein 9
ankyrin repeat and SOCS box protein 9
ASB-9|ankyrin repeat and SOCS box protein 9|ankyrin repeat and suppressor of cytokine signaling box protein 9
ASB-9
ankyrin repeat and SOCS box-containing 9
OTTHUMP00000022955
OTTHUMP00000022956
OTTHUMP00000022957
hCG_15754
ASB-9|ankyrin repeat and SOCS box protein 9|ankyrin repeat and SOCS box-containing 9|ankyrin repeat and suppressor of cytokine signaling box protein 9
Aliases
DKFZp564L0862, ASB9, MGC4954, FLJ20636
GeneMOSPD2
hCG_15755
motile sperm domain-containing protein 2
OTTHUMP00000022954|motile sperm domain-containing protein 2
OTTHUMP00000022954
Aliases
MOSPD2, DKFZp686C1553, MGC26706
GeneTCEANC
TFIIS central domain-containing protein 1
TFIIS central domain-containing protein 1|TFS2-M domain-containing protein 1|transcription elongation factor A N-terminal and central domain-containing protein
TFS2-M domain-containing protein 1
transcription elongation factor A N-terminal and central domain-containing protein
TFIIS central domain-containing protein 1|TFS2-M domain-containing protein 1
Aliases
MGC17403, TCEANC
GeneFAM9C
OTTHUMP00000022924
OTTHUMP00000196387
hCG_19162
protein FAM9C
testis expressed 39C
OTTHUMP00000022923
Aliases
FAM9C, TEX39C
GeneUBE2E4P
Aliases
UbcM2, UBE2E4P
GeneTLR8-AS1
Aliases
TLR8-AS1, GS1-324M7.6
GeneMRPL35P4
Aliases
MRPL35P4
GeneNPM1P9
Aliases
NPM1P9
GeneGPX1P1
Aliases
GPX1P1, GPXL2, GPXP1, GPXL1
GeneLOC645769
GenePSMA6P2
Aliases
PSMA6P2
GeneGS1-600G8.3
Aliases
GS1-600G8.3
GeneTPT1P14
Aliases
TPT1P14
GeneRPL35AP37
Aliases
RPL35A_16_1766, RPL35AP37
GeneLINC01203
Aliases
LINC01203, RP11-142G7.2
GeneRPL30P15
Aliases
RPL30P15, RPL30_7_1765
GeneRPL17P49
Aliases
RPL17P49, RPL17_20_1764
SNPrs7888510
SNPrs58226288
SNPrs59419702
SNPrs75409740
SNPrs112831525
SNPrs116231361
SNPrs139300062
SNPrs143263377
SNPrs145458419
SNPrs146145422
SNPrs182307564
SNPrs184023570
SNPrs185475582
SNPrs185951578
SNPrs186071573
SNPrs187297580
SNPrs187326584
SNPrs187369563
SNPrs187468577
SNPrs190596582
SNPrs191004575
SNPrs191094567
SNPrs192768585
SNPrs200214179
SNPrs369611450
SNPrs369671385
SNPrs371724858
SNPrs373514814
SNPrs373837172
SNPrs374983796
GeneMIR6086
Aliases
MIR6086, hsa-mir-6086
GeneLOC102724092
Chromosome
X
Position
12,138,466 - 12,724,523 (0.6M)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
12,395,757 - 12,396,167 (411bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
12,791,355 - 12,824,227 (32,873bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
12,825,810 - 12,826,996 (1,187bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
12,845,062 - 12,845,430 (369bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
12,867,083 - 12,890,361 (23,279bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
12,902,817 - 12,908,336 (5,520bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
12,906,620 - 12,923,171 (16,552bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
12,975,107 - 12,977,227 (2,121bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,035,617 - 13,044,798 (9,182bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
13,310,652 - 13,319,933 (9,282bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,318,647 - 13,320,399 (1,753bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
13,335,241 - 13,341,825 (6,585bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,378,515 - 13,379,387 (873bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
13,569,575 - 13,633,575 (64,001bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,574,641 - 13,575,071 (431bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,590,292 - 13,590,346 (55bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,652,497 - 13,653,433 (937bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
13,653,133 - 13,665,409 (12,277bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,689,121 - 13,709,825 (20,705bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,712,242 - 13,734,635 (22,394bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
13,715,430 - 13,769,361 (53,932bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
13,770,943 - 13,938,732 (167.8K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
14,006,709 - 14,029,916 (23,208bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
14,243,881 - 14,245,430 (1,550bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
14,529,298 - 14,731,812 (202.5K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
14,834,158 - 14,835,417 (1,260bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
14,843,407 - 14,873,062 (29,656bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
14,873,405 - 14,922,166 (48,762bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
X
Position
14,977,752 - 14,978,540 (789bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
15,117,437 - 15,117,768 (332bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
15,232,272 - 15,236,493 (4,222bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
15,243,987 - 15,270,467 (26,481bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
X
Position
12,303,133 - 12,303,133 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,521,910 - 12,521,911 (2bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,185,853 - 13,185,853 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,945,757 - 14,945,757 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,133,346 - 13,133,346 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,242,754 - 14,242,754 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,170,598 - 14,170,598 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,335,756 - 14,335,756 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,448,874 - 12,448,874 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,545,030 - 13,545,030 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,480,013 - 14,480,013 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,889,338 - 13,889,338 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,438,765 - 13,438,765 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,423,008 - 12,423,008 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,505,502 - 12,505,502 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,651,263 - 12,651,263 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,126,289 - 13,126,289 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,779,769 - 13,779,769 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,979,153 - 12,979,153 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,809,173 - 13,809,173 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,980,806 - 12,980,807 (2bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,671,704 - 12,671,704 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,475,613 - 12,475,613 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,567,481 - 14,567,481 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,281,373 - 12,281,373 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
14,794,348 - 14,794,348 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,273,858 - 13,273,858 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,541,029 - 12,541,029 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
13,438,312 - 13,438,312 (1bp)
Chromosome
X
Position
12,645,365 - 12,645,372 (8bp)
Symbol
FRMPD4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
FERM and PDZ domain containing 4
Symbol
RPL17P49
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
ribosomal protein L17 pseudogene 49
Symbol
PRPS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 2
Symbol
PSMA6P2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 6 pseudogene 2
Symbol
MRPL35P4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.31
Description
mitochondrial ribosomal protein L35 pseudogene 4
Symbol
TLR7
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.3
Description
toll-like receptor 7
Symbol
TLR8-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.31
Description
TLR8 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
TLR8
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22
Description
toll-like receptor 8
Symbol
TMSB4X
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xq21.3-q22
Description
thymosin beta 4, X-linked
Symbol
FAM9C
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
family with sequence similarity 9, member C
Symbol
GS1-600G8.3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
unknown transcript
Symbol
ATXN3L
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
ataxin 3-like
Symbol
LINC01203
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1203
Symbol
GPX1P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
glutathione peroxidase pseudogene 1
Symbol
EGFL6
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22
Description
EGF-like-domain, multiple 6
Symbol
RPL30P15
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22
Description
ribosomal protein L30 pseudogene 15
Symbol
MIR6086
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
microRNA 6086
Symbol
LOC645769
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC645769
Symbol
TCEANC
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
transcription elongation factor A (SII) N-terminal and central domain containing
Symbol
RAB9A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
RAB9A, member RAS oncogene family
Symbol
TRAPPC2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22
Description
trafficking protein particle complex 2
Symbol
OFD1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22
Description
oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
Symbol
GPM6B
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
glycoprotein M6B
Symbol
GEMIN8
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 8
Symbol
UBE2E4P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2E 4 pseudogene
Symbol
GLRA2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
glycine receptor, alpha 2
Symbol
NPM1P9
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
nucleophosmin 1 (nucleolar phosphoprotein B23, numatrin) pseudogene 9
Symbol
FANCB
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
Fanconi anemia, complementation group B
Symbol
MOSPD2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
motile sperm domain containing 2
Symbol
TPT1P14
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
tumor protein, translationally-controlled 1 pseudogene 14
Symbol
RPL35AP37
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
ribosomal protein L35a pseudogene 37
Symbol
LOC102724092
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724092
Symbol
ASB9
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
Xp22.2
Description
ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 9
refSNP ID: rs191004575
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs59419702
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs187326584
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.02(0.10)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs373837172
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs369671385
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs116231361
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: UBE2E4P;286480;nearGene-5
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.05(0.16)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs112831525
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.07(0.18)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs145458419
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs369611450
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs185951578
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs187297580
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs143263377
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GPM6B;2824;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs185475582
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.03)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs7888510
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.10(0.20)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs187369563
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs139300062
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs182307564
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.03)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs373514814
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GPM6B;2824;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs187468577
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs184023570
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GPM6B;2824;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.05)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs200214179
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs186071573
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.06)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs192768585
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.03)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs190596582
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GLRA2;2742;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.06)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs58226288
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs75409740
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.38(0.22)
Success rate is undefined
Genotypes available: link
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs146145422
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.08)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs374983796
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs191094567
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.06)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs371724858
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: FRMPD4;9758;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links

Reloading....