NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 106)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 106 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 [ 7 ] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: GLI3    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 40,520K-43,700K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: VariationTable View
Region Displayed: 40,520K-43,700K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Variations On Chromosome: 3374763
Variations Labeled: 30 Total Variations in Region: 30
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 40,520K-43,700K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 2146
Genes Labeled: 23 Total Genes in Region: 23
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 40,520K-43,700K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 154
Phenotypes Labeled: 2 Total Phenotypes in Region: 2
GeneGLI3
DNA-binding protein|GLI-Kruppel family member GLI3|GLI3 form of 190 kDa|GLI3 full length protein|OTTHUMP00000159085|glioma-associated oncogene family zinc finger 3|oncogene GLI3|transcriptional activator GLI3|zinc finger protein GLI3
oncogene GLI3
GLI-Kruppel family member GLI3
zinc finger protein GLI3
DNA-binding protein|GLI-Kruppel family member GLI3|glioma-associated oncogene family zinc finger 3|oncogene GLI3|zinc finger protein GLI3
DNA-binding protein|GLI-Kruppel family member GLI3|OTTHUMP00000159085|glioma-associated oncogene family zinc finger 3|oncogene GLI3|zinc finger protein GLI3
glioma-associated oncogene family zinc finger 3
DNA-binding protein
OTTHUMP00000159085
hCG_17268
GLI3 form of 190 kDa
transcriptional activator GLI3
GLI3 full length protein
Aliases
PAPA1, GCPS, GLI3, PAPA, PAPB, PAP-A, ACLS, PPDIV, PHS, GLI3FL, GLI3-190
GeneINHBA
OTTHUMP00000159074
FSH-releasing protein|Inhibin, beta-1|OTTHUMP00000207260|activin beta-A chain|erythroid differentiation factor|erythroid differentiation protein|follicle-stimulating hormone-releasing protein|inhibin beta A chain|inhibin, beta A (activin A, activin AB alpha polypeptide)
hCG_17267
FSH-releasing protein|Inhibin, beta-1|OTTHUMP00000159074|activin beta-A chain|erythroid differentiation factor|erythroid differentiation protein|follicle-stimulating hormone-releasing protein|inhibin beta A chain|inhibin, beta A (activin A, activin AB alpha polypeptide)
erythroid differentiation factor
FSH-releasing protein
inhibin, beta A (activin A, activin AB alpha polypeptide)
FSH-releasing protein|Inhibin, beta-1|OTTHUMP00000207260|erythroid differentiation factor|follicle-stimulating hormone-releasing protein|inhibin beta A|inhibin, beta A (activin A, activin AB alpha polypeptide)
OTTHUMP00000207260
Inhibin, beta-1
activin beta-A chain
FSH-releasing protein|Inhibin, beta-1|activin beta-A chain|erythroid differentiation factor|erythroid differentiation protein|follicle-stimulating hormone-releasing protein|inhibin beta A chain|inhibin, beta A (activin A, activin AB alpha polypeptide)
follicle-stimulating hormone-releasing protein
inhibin beta A
erythroid differentiation protein
inhibin beta A chain
Aliases
INHBA, EDF, FRP
GenePSMA2
OTTHUMP00000238414
OTTHUMP00000159096
OTTHUMP00000159096|OTTHUMP00000207366|OTTHUMP00000238414|macropain subunit C3|multicatalytic endopeptidase complex subunit C3|proteasome component C3|proteasome subunit HC3|proteasome subunit alpha type-2
OTTHUMP00000207364|OTTHUMP00000207366|macropain subunit C3|multicatalytic endopeptidase complex subunit C3|proteasome component C3|proteasome subunit HC3|proteasome subunit alpha type-2
hCG_19883
proteasome subunit HC3
proteasome alpha 2 subunit
proteasome component C3
macropain subunit C3|multicatalytic endopeptidase complex subunit C3|proteasome component C3|proteasome subunit HC3|proteasome subunit alpha type-2
proteasome subunit alpha type-2
macropain subunit C3
multicatalytic endopeptidase complex subunit C3
OTTHUMP00000207364|macropain subunit C3|multicatalytic endopeptidase complex subunit C3|proteasome alpha 2 subunit|proteasome component C3|proteasome subunit HC3
OTTHUMP00000207364
OTTHUMP00000207366
Aliases
PSC2, PMSA2, HC3, PSMA2, MU
GeneSTK17A
hCG_19425
OTTHUMP00000159176
DAP kinase-related apoptosis-inducing protein kinase 1|OTTHUMP00000159176|death-associated protein kinase-related 1|serine/threonine kinase 17a (apoptosis-inducing)|serine/threonine-protein kinase 17A
serine/threonine kinase 17a (apoptosis-inducing)
DAP kinase-related apoptosis-inducing protein kinase 1|death-associated protein kinase-related 1|serine/threonine kinase 17a (apoptosis-inducing)|serine/threonine-protein kinase 17A
death-associated protein kinase-related 1
DAP kinase-related apoptosis-inducing protein kinase 1|death-associated protein kinase-related 1|serine/threonine kinase 17a (apoptosis-inducing)
DAP kinase-related apoptosis-inducing protein kinase 1
serine/threonine-protein kinase 17A
Aliases
DRAK1, STK17A
GeneHECW1
NEDD4-like E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase 1
HECT type E3 ubiquitin ligase|NEDD4-like ubiquitin-protein ligase 1
HECT, C2 and WW domain-containing protein 1
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase HECW1|HECT type E3 ubiquitin ligase|HECT, C2 and WW domain-containing protein 1|NEDD4-like E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|NEDD4-like ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|hNEDL1
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase HECW1
NEDD4-like ubiquitin-protein ligase 1
hNEDL1
HECT type E3 ubiquitin ligase
hCG_19422
OTTHUMP00000207413
OTTHUMP00000159167
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase HECW1|HECT type E3 ubiquitin ligase|HECT, C2 and WW domain-containing protein 1|NEDD4-like E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|NEDD4-like ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|OTTHUMP00000159167|OTTHUMP00000207413|hNEDL1
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase HECW1|HECT type E3 ubiquitin ligase|HECT, C2 and WW domain-containing protein 1|NEDD4-like E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|NEDD4-like ubiquitin-protein ligase 1|OTTHUMP00000207413|hNEDL1
Aliases
HECW1, NEDL1, KIAA0322
GeneCOA1
cytochrome oxidase assembly 1
OTTHUMP00000207461
OTTHUMP00000207459
uncharacterized protein C7orf44
hCG_19426
cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein 1 homolog
mitochondrial translation regulation assembly intermediate of cytochrome c oxidase protein of 15 kDa
OTTHUMP00000194892|OTTHUMP00000194893|OTTHUMP00000207458|OTTHUMP00000207459|OTTHUMP00000207461|OTTHUMP00000207464|OTTHUMP00000207465|OTTHUMP00000207466|hypothetical protein LOC55744
cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 1 homolog
OTTHUMP00000194892|OTTHUMP00000194893|OTTHUMP00000207458|OTTHUMP00000207459|OTTHUMP00000207464|OTTHUMP00000207465|OTTHUMP00000207466|hypothetical protein LOC55744
cytochrome oxidase assembly protein 1 homolog
OTTHUMP00000207465
OTTHUMP00000207466
OTTHUMP00000194892|OTTHUMP00000194893|OTTHUMP00000207458|OTTHUMP00000207464|OTTHUMP00000207465|OTTHUMP00000207466|hypothetical protein LOC55744
OTTHUMP00000194892
OTTHUMP00000207464
hypothetical protein LOC55744
OTTHUMP00000207458
OTTHUMP00000194893
Aliases
COA1, MITRAC15, C7orf44, FLJ10803
GeneMRPL32
39S ribosomal protein L32, mitochondrial|OTTHUMP00000207368
OTTHUMP00000207368
hCG_19886
39S ribosomal protein L32, mitochondrial
Aliases
L32mt, HSPC283, MRP-L32, bMRP-59b, MRPL32
GeneC7orf25
OTTHUMP00000159093|OTTHUMP00000207374|OTTHUMP00000207375|hypothetical protein LOC79020
OTTHUMP00000159093
OTTHUMP00000207375
OTTHUMP00000207371
hypothetical protein LOC79020
OTTHUMP00000207371|hypothetical protein LOC79020
OTTHUMP00000207372
OTTHUMP00000207374
UPF0415 protein C7orf25
OTTHUMP00000207371|OTTHUMP00000207372|OTTHUMP00000207374|hypothetical protein LOC79020
hCG_19885
Aliases
C7orf25, MGC2821, FLJ21167
GeneSUGCT
OTTHUMP00000207229
succinate--hydroxymethylglutarate CoA-transferase
OTTHUMP00000207231
CaiB/baiF CoA-transferase family protein C7orf10
OTTHUMP00000207230
CaiB/baiF CoA-transferase family protein C7orf10|OTTHUMP00000207229|OTTHUMP00000207230|OTTHUMP00000207231|Russel-Silver syndrome candidate|dermal papilla-derived protein 13
caiB/baiF CoA-transferase family protein C7orf10
dermal papilla-derived protein 13
Russel-Silver syndrome candidate|dermal papilla derived protein 13
dermal papilla derived protein 13
Russel-Silver syndrome candidate
Russel-Silver syndrome candidate|dermal papilla derived protein 13|dermal papilla-derived protein 13
hCG_2010233
CaiB/baiF CoA-transferase family protein C7orf10|OTTHUMP00000207230|OTTHUMP00000207231|Russel-Silver syndrome candidate|dermal papilla-derived protein 13
succinylCoA:glutarate-CoA transferase
Aliases
SUGCT, DERP13, FLJ11808, ORF19, FLJ53872, C7orf10
GeneINHBA-AS1
Aliases
INHBA-AS1, AC005027.4
GeneTCP1P1
Aliases
TCP1P1, TCP1L1, CCT1-3P
GeneHMGN2P30
Aliases
HMGN2P30
GeneRNU7-35P
Aliases
RNU7-35P, U7.35
GeneRPL18AP10
Aliases
RPL18A_4_806, RPL18AP10
GeneMIR3943
Aliases
MIR3943
SNPrs2583893
SNPrs10243133
SNPrs17172184
SNPrs34959693
SNPrs59502086
SNPrs71562085
SNPrs73687915
SNPrs73691759
SNPrs78133741
SNPrs79940734
SNPrs111402722
SNPrs116639385
GeneLOC100506895
Aliases
AC011738.4
SNPrs116840747
SNPrs142331232
SNPrs146543419
SNPrs149677430
SNPrs149862140
SNPrs151121575
SNPrs185746586
SNPrs189460569
SNPrs189888568
SNPrs191189575
SNPrs200009291
SNPrs201313188
SNPrs201818783
SNPrs201913670
GeneLOC101928716
GeneLINC01450
Aliases
AC005029.1, LINC01450
GeneLINC01449
Aliases
AC005022.1, LINC01449
GeneLINC01448
Aliases
AC027269.2, LINC01448
GeneLOC101928860
SNPrs369563360
SNPrs373273496
SNPrs375575854
SNPrs377312927
GeneLOC102724903
GeneLOC102724911
Chromosome
7
Position
40,134,887 - 40,860,767 (0.7M)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
40,538,127 - 40,547,071 (8,945bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
40,964,678 - 40,979,939 (15,262bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
41,101,604 - 41,133,501 (31,898bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
41,689,003 - 41,703,108 (14,106bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
41,693,916 - 41,779,378 (85,463bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
41,960,949 - 42,237,870 (276.9K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
42,113,251 - 42,114,451 (1,201bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
42,661,726 - 42,706,447 (44,722bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
42,794,905 - 42,801,008 (6,104bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
42,908,726 - 42,912,090 (3,365bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
42,916,861 - 42,932,206 (15,346bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
42,932,205 - 42,937,857 (5,653bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,112,599 - 43,563,614 (451K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,150,895 - 43,150,994 (100bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,194,422 - 43,194,482 (61bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,248,522 - 43,258,740 (10,219bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,274,159 - 43,274,582 (424bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,297,316 - 43,300,228 (2,913bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
43,508,728 - 43,522,542 (13,815bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
43,583,093 - 43,627,379 (44,287bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,608,453 - 43,729,541 (121.1K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
7
Position
43,664,898 - 43,667,674 (2,777bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
7
Position
43,316,777 - 43,316,778 (2bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,927,018 - 41,927,018 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
40,905,990 - 40,905,990 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,348,731 - 42,348,731 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,624,517 - 42,624,521 (5bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,676,688 - 41,676,689 (2bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,972,378 - 41,972,378 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
43,246,530 - 43,246,530 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,705,979 - 42,705,979 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,262,020 - 42,262,020 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,344,142 - 41,344,142 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,238,399 - 41,238,399 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,299,088 - 42,299,088 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,413,364 - 41,413,364 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
40,836,428 - 40,836,428 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
40,966,530 - 40,966,530 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,355,620 - 42,355,620 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,185,252 - 41,185,255 (4bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,020,410 - 42,020,410 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,210,819 - 42,210,820 (2bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,391,293 - 41,391,293 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,959,699 - 41,959,700 (2bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,336,364 - 41,336,364 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,995,720 - 41,995,720 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,183,399 - 41,183,400 (2bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,698,136 - 42,698,136 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,138,551 - 41,138,551 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,642,427 - 42,642,427 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
41,816,572 - 41,816,572 (1bp)
Chromosome
7
Position
42,369,520 - 42,369,520 (1bp)
Symbol
SUGCT
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
succinyl-CoA:glutarate-CoA transferase
Symbol
LOC101928716
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC101928716
Symbol
LINC01450
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1450
Symbol
LINC01449
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1449
Symbol
INHBA
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p15-p13
Description
inhibin, beta A
Symbol
INHBA-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
INHBA antisense RNA 1
Symbol
GLI3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p13
Description
GLI family zinc finger 3
Symbol
HMGN2P30
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
high mobility group nucleosomal binding domain 2 pseudogene 30
Symbol
LINC01448
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1448
Symbol
TCP1P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
t-complex 1 pseudogene 1
Symbol
C7orf25
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
chromosome 7 open reading frame 25
Symbol
PSMA2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p13
Description
proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 2
Symbol
MRPL32
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14
Description
mitochondrial ribosomal protein L32
Symbol
HECW1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p13
Description
HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
Symbol
MIR3943
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
microRNA 3943
Symbol
RNU7-35P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1
Description
RNA, U7 small nuclear 35 pseudogene
Symbol
LOC102724911
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724911
Symbol
RPL18AP10
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p14.1-p13
Description
ribosomal protein L18a pseudogene 10
Symbol
LOC102724903
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724903
Symbol
LOC100506895
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC100506895
Symbol
STK17A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p13
Description
serine/threonine kinase 17a
Symbol
COA1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
7p13
Description
cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
Symbol
LOC101928860
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
 
Description
uncharacterized LOC101928860
refSNP ID: rs71562085
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: HECW1;23072;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.50(0.00)
Success rate is undefined
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs111402722
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.20(0.24)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs191189575
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.02)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs149862140
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs369563360
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs34959693
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs116840747
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GLI3;2737;STOP-GAIN
Transcript regions: NM_000168;XM_005249703;XM_005249704
Coding regions: NP_000159;STOP-GAIN;XP_005249760;STOP-GAIN;XP_005249761;STOP-GAIN
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs17172184
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: HECW1;23072;intron;LOC102724911;102724911;nearGene-5
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.46(0.13)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs2583893
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: AC027269.2;101928795;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.48(0.11)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs201313188
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs10243133
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.49(0.06)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs151121575
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.02)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs78133741
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.04)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs79940734
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs116639385
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: SUGCT;79783;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.07)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs185746586
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: AC005029.1;101928744;ncRNA
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.03)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs201818783
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.02(0.10)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs200009291
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.44(0.16)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs373273496
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GLI3;2737;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs201913670
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GLI3;2737;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.35(0.23)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs189888568
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.02)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs59502086
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs146543419
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs189460569
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: GLI3;2737;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.00(0.02)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs375575854
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs73691759
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Locus regions: AC027269.2;101928795;intron
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.08)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs73687915
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.05(0.15)
Validated
Genotypes available: link
Submitter links available
refSNP ID: rs149677430
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.02(0.08)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs142331232
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het(S.E.)=0.01(0.06)
Validated
No genotypes available
No submitter links
refSNP ID: rs377312927
Map Counts: CH: 1, NT: 1, TOT: 1
Not in known locus
Not in known transcript
Not in known coding region
Het unknown
Success rate is undefined
No genotypes available
No submitter links

Reloading....