Display Settings:

Format
Items per page
Sort by

Send to:

Choose Destination

Results: 7

1.
John RB Perry, Felix Day, Cathy E Elks, Patrick Sulem, Deborah J Thompson, Teresa Ferreira, Chunyan He, Daniel I Chasman, Tõnu Esko, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Eva Albrecht, Wei Q Ang, Tanguy Corre, Diana L Cousminer, Bjarke Feenstra, Nora Franceschini, Andrea Ganna, Andrew D Johnson, Sanela Kjellqvist, Kathryn L Lunetta, George McMahon, Ilja M Nolte, Lavinia Paternoster, Eleonora Porcu, Albert V Smith, Lisette Stolk, Alexander Teumer, Natalia Tšernikova, Emmi Tikkanen, Sheila Ulivi, Erin K Wagner, Najaf Amin, Laura J Bierut, Enda M Byrne, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Daniel L Koller, Massimo Mangino, Tune H Pers, Laura M Yerges-Armstrong, Jing Hua Zhao, Irene L Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Femke Atsma, Stefania Bandinelli, Matthias W Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Carl Blomqvist, Stig E Bojesen, Manjeet K Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Julie E Buring, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen Chanock, Jinhui Chen, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, J. Margriet Collée, Fergus J Couch, David Couper, Andrea D Coveillo, Angela Cox, Kamila Czene, Adamo Pio D’adamo, George Davey Smith, Immaculata De Vivo, Ellen W Demerath, Joe Dennis, Peter Devilee, Aida K Dieffenbach, Alison M Dunning, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Johan G Eriksson, Peter A Fasching, Luigi Ferrucci, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Henrik Flyger, Tatiana Foroud, Lude Franke, Melissa E Garcia, Montserrat García-Closas, Frank Geller, Eco EJ de Geus, Graham G Giles, Daniel F Gudbjartsson, Vilmundur Gudnason, Pascal Guénel, Suiqun Guo, Per Hall, Ute Hamann, Robin Haring, Catharina A Hartman, Andrew C Heath, Albert Hofman, Maartje J Hooning, John L Hopper, Frank B Hu, David J Hunter, David Karasik, Douglas P Kiel, Julia A Knight, Veli-Matti Kosma, Zoltan Kutalik, Sandra Lai, Diether Lambrechts, Annika Lindblom, Reedik Mägi, Patrik K Magnusson, Arto Mannermaa, Nicholas G Martin, Gisli Masson, Patrick F McArdle, Wendy L McArdle, Mads Melbye, Kyriaki Michailidou, Evelin Mihailov, Lili Milani, Roger L Milne, Heli Nevanlinna, Patrick Neven, Ellen A Nohr, Albertine J Oldehinkel, Ben A Oostra, Aarno Palotie, Munro Peacock, Nancy L Pedersen, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Paul DP Pharoah, Dirkje S Postma, Anneli Pouta, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Susan Ring, Fernando Rivadeneira, Antonietta Robino, Lynda M Rose, Anja Rudolph, Veikko Salomaa, Serena Sanna, David Schlessinger, Marjanka K Schmidt, Mellissa C Southey, Ulla Sovio, Meir J Stampfer, Doris Stöckl, Anna M Storniolo, Nicholas J Timpson, Jonathan Tyrer, Jenny A Visser, Peter Vollenweider, Henry Völzke, Gerard Waeber, Melanie Waldenberger, Henri Wallaschofski, Qin Wang, Gonneke Willemsen, Robert Winqvist, Bruce HR Wolffenbuttel, Margaret J Wright, Australian Ovarian Cancer Study, The GENICA Network, kConFab, The LifeLines Cohort Study, The InterAct Consortium, Early Growth Genetics (EGG) Consortium, Dorret I Boomsma, Michael J Econs, Kay-Tee Khaw, Ruth JF Loos, Mark I McCarthy, Grant W Montgomery, John P Rice, Elizabeth A Streeten, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Cornelia M van Duijn, Behrooz Z Alizadeh, Sven Bergmann, Eric Boerwinkle, Heather A Boyd, Laura Crisponi, Paolo Gasparini, Christian Gieger, Tamara B Harris, Erik Ingelsson, Marjo-Riitta Järvelin, Peter Kraft, Debbie Lawlor, Andres Metspalu, Craig E Pennell, Paul M Ridker, Harold Snieder, Thorkild IA Sørensen, Tim D Spector, David P Strachan, André G Uitterlinden, Nicholas J Wareham, Elisabeth Widen, Marek Zygmunt, Anna Murray, Douglas F Easton, Kari Stefansson, Joanne M Murabito, Ken K Ong
Nature.
Published in final edited form as: Nature. 2014 October 2; 514(7520): 92–97. Published online 2014 July 23. doi: 10.1038/nature13545
PMCID:
PMC4185210
2.
Sonja I. Berndt, Stefan Gustafsson, Reedik Mägi, Andrea Ganna, Eleanor Wheeler, Mary F. Feitosa, Anne E. Justice, Keri L. Monda, Damien C. Croteau-Chonka, Felix R. Day, Tõnu Esko, Tove Fall, Teresa Ferreira, Davide Gentilini, Anne U. Jackson, Jian’an Luan, Joshua C. Randall, Sailaja Vedantam, Cristen J. Willer, Thomas W. Winkler, Andrew R. Wood, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Yi-Juan Hu, Sang Hong Lee, Liming Liang, Dan-Yu Lin, Josine L. Min, Benjamin M. Neale, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Jian Yang, Eva Albrecht, Najaf Amin, Jennifer L. Bragg-Gresham, Gemma Cadby, Martin den Heijer, Niina Eklund, Krista Fischer, Anuj Goel, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Jennifer E. Huffman, Ivonne Jarick, Åsa Johansson, Toby Johnson, Stavroula Kanoni, Marcus E. Kleber, Inke R. König, Kati Kristiansson, Zoltán Kutalik, Claudia Lamina, Cecile Lecoeur, Guo Li, Massimo Mangino, Wendy L. McArdle, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Martina Müller-Nurasyid, Julius S. Ngwa, Ilja M. Nolte, Lavinia Paternoster, Sonali Pechlivanis, Markus Perola, Marjolein J. Peters, Michael Preuss, Lynda M. Rose, Jianxin Shi, Dmitry Shungin, Albert Vernon Smith, Rona J. Strawbridge, Ida Surakka, Alexander Teumer, Mieke D. Trip, Jonathan Tyrer, Jana V. Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Liesbeth Vandenput, Lindsay L. Waite, Jing Hua Zhao, Devin Absher, Folkert W. Asselbergs, Mustafa Atalay, Antony P. Attwood, Anthony J. Balmforth, Hanneke Basart, John Beilby, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Paolo Brambilla, Marcel Bruinenberg, Harry Campbell, Daniel I. Chasman, Peter S. Chines, Francis S. Collins, John M. Connell, William Cookson, Ulf de Faire, Femmie de Vegt, Mariano Dei, Maria Dimitriou, Sarah Edkins, Karol Estrada, David M. Evans, Martin Farrall, Marco M. Ferrario, Jean Ferrières, Lude Franke, Francesca Frau, Pablo V. Gejman, Harald Grallert, Henrik Grönberg, Vilmundur Gudnason, Alistair S. Hall, Per Hall, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Caroline Hayward, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Andrew C. Heath, Johannes Hebebrand, Georg Homuth, Frank B. Hu, Sarah E. Hunt, Elina Hyppönen, Carlos Iribarren, Kevin B. Jacobs, John-Olov Jansson, Antti Jula, Mika Kähönen, Sekar Kathiresan, Frank Kee, Kay-Tee Khaw, Mika Kivimaki, Wolfgang Koenig, Aldi T. Kraja, Meena Kumari, Kari Kuulasmaa, Johanna Kuusisto, Jaana H. Laitinen, Timo A. Lakka, Claudia Langenberg, Lenore J. Launer, Lars Lind, Jaana Lindström, Jianjun Liu, Antonio Liuzzi, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Mattias Lorentzon, Pamela A. Madden, Patrik K. Magnusson, Paolo Manunta, Diana Marek, Winfried März, Irene Mateo Leach, Barbara McKnight, Sarah E. Medland, Evelin Mihailov, Lili Milani, Grant W. Montgomery, Vincent Mooser, Thomas W. Mühleisen, Patricia B. Munroe, Arthur W. Musk, Narisu Narisu, Gerjan Navis, George Nicholson, Ellen A. Nohr, Ken K. Ong, Ben A. Oostra, Colin N.A. Palmer, Aarno Palotie, John F. Peden, Nancy Pedersen, Annette Peters, Ozren Polasek, Anneli Pouta, Peter P. Pramstaller, Inga Prokopenko, Carolin Pütter, Aparna Radhakrishnan, Olli Raitakari, Augusto Rendon, Fernando Rivadeneira, Igor Rudan, Timo E. Saaristo, Jennifer G. Sambrook, Alan R. Sanders, Serena Sanna, Jouko Saramies, Sabine Schipf, Stefan Schreiber, Heribert Schunkert, So-Youn Shin, Stefano Signorini, Juha Sinisalo, Boris Skrobek, Nicole Soranzo, Alena Stančáková, Klaus Stark, Jonathan C. Stephens, Kathleen Stirrups, Ronald P. Stolk, Michael Stumvoll, Amy J. Swift, Eirini V. Theodoraki, Barbara Thorand, David-Alexandre Tregouet, Elena Tremoli, Melanie M. Van der Klauw, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Sita H. Vermeulen, Jorma Viikari, Jarmo Virtamo, Veronique Vitart, Gérard Waeber, Zhaoming Wang, Elisabeth Widén, Sarah H. Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Bernhard R. Winkelmann, Jacqueline C.M. Witteman, Bruce H.R. Wolffenbuttel, Andrew Wong, Alan F. Wright, M. Carola Zillikens, Philippe Amouyel, Bernhard O. Boehm, Eric Boerwinkle, Dorret I. Boomsma, Mark J. Caulfield, Stephen J. Chanock, L. Adrienne Cupples, Daniele Cusi, George V. Dedoussis, Jeanette Erdmann, Johan G. Eriksson, Paul W. Franks, Philippe Froguel, Christian Gieger, Ulf Gyllensten, Anders Hamsten, Tamara B. Harris, Christian Hengstenberg, Andrew A. Hicks, Aroon Hingorani, Anke Hinney, Albert Hofman, Kees G. Hovingh, Kristian Hveem, Thomas Illig, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Karl-Heinz Jöckel, Sirkka M. Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Diana Kuh, Markku Laakso, Terho Lehtimäki, Douglas F. Levinson, Nicholas G. Martin, Andres Metspalu, Andrew D. Morris, Markku S. Nieminen, Inger Njølstad, Claes Ohlsson, Albertine J. Oldehinkel, Willem H. Ouwehand, Lyle J. Palmer, Brenda Penninx, Chris Power, Michael A. Province, Bruce M. Psaty, Lu Qi, Rainer Rauramaa, Paul M. Ridker, Samuli Ripatti, Veikko Salomaa, Nilesh J. Samani, Harold Snieder, Thorkild I.A. Sørensen, Timothy D. Spector, Kari Stefansson, Anke Tönjes, Jaakko Tuomilehto, André G. Uitterlinden, Matti Uusitupa, Pim van der Harst, Peter Vollenweider, Henri Wallaschofski, Nicholas J. Wareham, Hugh Watkins, H.-Erich Wichmann, James F. Wilson, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Themistocles L. Assimes, Inês Barroso, Michael Boehnke, Ingrid B. Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Caroline S. Fox, Timothy Frayling, Leif C. Groop, Talin Haritunian, Iris M. Heid, David Hunter, Robert C. Kaplan, Fredrik Karpe, Miriam Moffatt, Karen L. Mohlke, Jeffrey R. O’Connell, Yudi Pawitan, Eric E. Schadt, David Schlessinger, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, David P. Strachan, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Peter M. Visscher, Anna Maria Di Blasio, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Andrew P. Morris, David Meyre, André Scherag, Mark I. McCarthy, Elizabeth K. Speliotes, Kari E. North, Ruth J.F. Loos, Erik Ingelsson
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2013 May; 45(5): 501–512. Published online 2013 April 7. doi: 10.1038/ng.2606
PMCID:
PMC3973018
3.
Mariaelisa Graff, Julius S. Ngwa, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Georg Homuth, Sabine Schipf, Alexander Teumer, Henry Völzke, Henri Wallaschofski, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Lakatta Edward, Cucca Francesco, Serena Sanna, Paul Scheet, David Schlessinger, Carlo Sidore, Xiangjun Xiao, Zhaoming Wang, Stephen J. Chanock, Kevin B. Jacobs, Richard B. Hayes, Frank Hu, Rob M. Van Dam, The GIANT Consortium, Richard J. Crout, Mary L. Marazita, John R Shaffer, Larry D. Atwood, Caroline S. Fox, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Charles White, Audrey C. Choh, Stefan A. Czerwinski, Ellen W. Demerath, Thomas D. Dyer, Bradford Towne, Najaf Amin, Ben A. Oostra, Cornelia M. Van Duijn, M. Carola Zillikens, Tõnu Esko, Mari Nelis, Tit Nikopensius, Andres Metspalu, David P. Strachan, Keri Monda, Lu Qi, Kari E. North, L. Adrienne Cupples, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Sonja I. Berndt
Hum Mol Genet. 2013 September 1; 22(17): 3597–3607. Published online 2013 May 12. doi: 10.1093/hmg/ddt205
PMCID:
PMC3736869
4.
Diana L. Cousminer, Diane J. Berry, Nicholas J. Timpson, Wei Ang, Elisabeth Thiering, Enda M. Byrne, H. Rob Taal, Ville Huikari, Jonathan P. Bradfield, Marjan Kerkhof, Maria M. Groen-Blokhuis, Eskil Kreiner-Møller, Marcella Marinelli, Claus Holst, Jaakko T. Leinonen, John R.B. Perry, Ida Surakka, Olli Pietiläinen, Johannes Kettunen, Verneri Anttila, Marika Kaakinen, Ulla Sovio, Anneli Pouta, Shikta Das, Vasiliki Lagou, Chris Power, Inga Prokopenko, David M. Evans, John P. Kemp, Beate St Pourcain, Susan Ring, Aarno Palotie, Eero Kajantie, Clive Osmond, Terho Lehtimäki, Jorma S. Viikari, Mika Kähönen, Nicole M. Warrington, Stephen J. Lye, Lyle J. Palmer, Carla M.T. Tiesler, Claudia Flexeder, Grant W. Montgomery, Sarah E. Medland, Albert Hofman, Hakon Hakonarson, Mònica Guxens, Meike Bartels, Veikko Salomaa, The ReproGen Consortium, Joanne M. Murabito, Jaakko Kaprio, Thorkild I.A. Sørensen, Ferran Ballester, Hans Bisgaard, Dorret I. Boomsma, Gerard H. Koppelman, Struan F.A. Grant, Vincent W.V. Jaddoe, Nicholas G. Martin, Joachim Heinrich, Craig E. Pennell, Olli T. Raitakari, Johan G. Eriksson, George Davey Smith, Elina Hyppönen, Marjo-Riitta Järvelin, Mark I. McCarthy, Samuli Ripatti, Elisabeth Widén, for the Early Growth Genetics (EGG) Consortium
Hum Mol Genet. 2013 July 1; 22(13): 2735–2747. Published online 2013 February 27. doi: 10.1093/hmg/ddt104
PMCID:
PMC3674797
5.
Elizabeth K. Speliotes, Cristen J. Willer, Sonja I. Berndt, Keri L. Monda, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anne U. Jackson, Hana Lango Allen, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Jian’an Luan, Reedik Mägi, Joshua C. Randall, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas W. Winkler, Lu Qi, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Iris M. Heid, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Heather M. Stringham, Michael N. Weedon, Eleanor Wheeler, Andrew R. Wood, Teresa Ferreira, Robert J. Weyant, Ayellet V. Segré, Karol Estrada, Liming Liang, James Nemesh, Ju-Hyun Park, Stefan Gustafsson, Tuomas O. Kilpeläinen, Jian Yang, Nabila Bouatia-Naji, Tõnu Esko, Mary F. Feitosa, Zoltán Kutalik, Massimo Mangino, Soumya Raychaudhuri, Andre Scherag, Albert Vernon Smith, Ryan Welch, Jing Hua Zhao, Katja K. Aben, Devin M. Absher, Najaf Amin, Anna L. Dixon, Eva Fisher, Nicole L. Glazer, Michael E. Goddard, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Volker Hoesel, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Åsa Johansson, Toby Johnson, Shamika Ketkar, Claudia Lamina, Shengxu Li, Miriam F. Moffatt, Richard H. Myers, Narisu Narisu, John R.B. Perry, Marjolein J. Peters, Michael Preuss, Samuli Ripatti, Fernando Rivadeneira, Camilla Sandholt, Laura J. Scott, Nicholas J. Timpson, Jonathan P. Tyrer, Sophie van Wingerden, Richard M. Watanabe, Charles C. White, Fredrik Wiklund, Christina Barlassina, Daniel I. Chasman, Matthew N. Cooper, John-Olov Jansson, Robert W. Lawrence, Niina Pellikka, Inga Prokopenko, Jianxin Shi, Elisabeth Thiering, Helene Alavere, Maria T. S. Alibrandi, Peter Almgren, Alice M. Arnold, Thor Aspelund, Larry D. Atwood, Beverley Balkau, Anthony J. Balmforth, Amanda J. Bennett, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, Richard N. Bergman, Sven Bergmann, Heike Biebermann, Alexandra I.F. Blakemore, Tanja Boes, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Stefan R. Bornstein, Morris J. Brown, Thomas A. Buchanan, Fabio Busonero, Harry Campbell, Francesco P. Cappuccio, Christine Cavalcanti-Proença, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Chih-Mei Chen, Peter S. Chines, Robert Clarke, Lachlan Coin, John Connell, Ian N.M. Day, Martin den Heijer, Jubao Duan, Shah Ebrahim, Paul Elliott, Roberto Elosua, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Michael R. Erdos, Johan G. Eriksson, Maurizio F. Facheris, Stephan B. Felix, Pamela Fischer-Posovszky, Aaron R. Folsom, Nele Friedrich, Nelson B. Freimer, Mao Fu, Stefan Gaget, Pablo V. Gejman, Eco J.C. Geus, Christian Gieger, Anette P. Gjesing, Anuj Goel, Philippe Goyette, Harald Grallert, Jürgen Gräßler, Danielle M. Greenawalt, Christopher J. Groves, Vilmundur Gudnason, Candace Guiducci, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Neelam Hassanali, Alistair S. Hall, Aki S. Havulinna, Caroline Hayward, Andrew C. Heath, Christian Hengstenberg, Andrew A. Hicks, Anke Hinney, Albert Hofman, Georg Homuth, Jennie Hui, Wilmar Igl, Carlos Iribarren, Bo Isomaa, Kevin B. Jacobs, Ivonne Jarick, Elizabeth Jewell, Ulrich John, Torben Jørgensen, Pekka Jousilahti, Antti Jula, Marika Kaakinen, Eero Kajantie, Lee M. Kaplan, Sekar Kathiresan, Johannes Kettunen, Leena Kinnunen, Joshua W. Knowles, Ivana Kolcic, Inke R. König, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Johanna Kuusisto, Peter Kraft, Kirsti Kvaløy, Jaana Laitinen, Olivier Lantieri, Chiara Lanzani, Lenore J. Launer, Cecile Lecoeur, Terho Lehtimäki, Guillaume Lettre, Jianjun Liu, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Mattias Lorentzon, Robert N. Luben, Barbara Ludwig, MAGIC, Paolo Manunta, Diana Marek, Michel Marre, Nicholas G. Martin, Wendy L. McArdle, Anne McCarthy, Barbara McKnight, Thomas Meitinger, Olle Melander, David Meyre, Kristian Midthjell, Grant W. Montgomery, Mario A. Morken, Andrew P. Morris, Rosanda Mulic, Julius S. Ngwa, Mari Nelis, Matt J. Neville, Dale R. Nyholt, Christopher J. O’Donnell, Stephen O’Rahilly, Ken K. Ong, Ben Oostra, Guillaume Paré, Alex N. Parker, Markus Perola, Irene Pichler, Kirsi H. Pietiläinen, Carl G.P. Platou, Ozren Polasek, Anneli Pouta, Suzanne Rafelt, Olli Raitakari, Nigel W. Rayner, Martin Ridderstråle, Winfried Rief, Aimo Ruokonen, Neil R. Robertson, Peter Rzehak, Veikko Salomaa, Alan R. Sanders, Manjinder S. Sandhu, Serena Sanna, Jouko Saramies, Markku J. Savolainen, Susann Scherag, Sabine Schipf, Stefan Schreiber, Heribert Schunkert, Kaisa Silander, Juha Sinisalo, David S. Siscovick, Jan H. Smit, Nicole Soranzo, Ulla Sovio, Jonathan Stephens, Ida Surakka, Amy J. Swift, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Jean-Claude Tardif, Maris Teder-Laving, Tanya M. Teslovich, John R. Thompson, Brian Thomson, Anke Tönjes, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Gert-Jan van Ommen, Vincent Vatin, Jorma Viikari, Sophie Visvikis-Siest, Veronique Vitart, Carla I. G. Vogel, Benjamin F. Voight, Lindsay L. Waite, Henri Wallaschofski, G. Bragi Walters, Elisabeth Widen, Susanna Wiegand, Sarah H. Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Daniel R. Witte, Jacqueline C. Witteman, Jianfeng Xu, Qunyuan Zhang, Lina Zgaga, Andreas Ziegler, Paavo Zitting, John P. Beilby, I. Sadaf Farooqi, Johannes Hebebrand, Heikki V. Huikuri, Alan L. James, Mika Kähönen, Douglas F. Levinson, Fabio Macciardi, Markku S. Nieminen, Claes Ohlsson, Lyle J. Palmer, Paul M. Ridker, Michael Stumvoll, Jacques S. Beckmann, Heiner Boeing, Eric Boerwinkle, Dorret I. Boomsma, Mark J. Caulfield, Stephen J. Chanock, Francis S. Collins, L. Adrienne Cupples, George Davey Smith, Jeanette Erdmann, Philippe Froguel, Henrik Grönberg, Ulf Gyllensten, Per Hall, Torben Hansen, Tamara B. Harris, Andrew T. Hattersley, Richard B. Hayes, Joachim Heinrich, Frank B. Hu, Kristian Hveem, Thomas Illig, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Jaakko Kaprio, Fredrik Karpe, Kay-Tee Khaw, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Heiko Krude, Markku Laakso, Debbie A. Lawlor, Andres Metspalu, Patricia B. Munroe, Willem H. Ouwehand, Oluf Pedersen, Brenda W. Penninx, Annette Peters, Peter P. Pramstaller, Thomas Quertermous, Thomas Reinehr, Aila Rissanen, Igor Rudan, Nilesh J. Samani, Peter E.H. Schwarz, Alan R. Shuldiner, Timothy D. Spector, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Manuela Uda, André Uitterlinden, Timo T. Valle, Martin Wabitsch, Gérard Waeber, Nicholas J. Wareham, Hugh Watkins, James F. Wilson, Alan F. Wright, M. Carola Zillikens, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Steven A. McCarroll, Shaun Purcell, Eric E. Schadt, Peter M. Visscher, Themistocles L. Assimes, Ingrid B. Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Caroline S. Fox, Leif C. Groop, Talin Haritunians, David J. Hunter, Robert C. Kaplan, Karen L. Mohlke, Jeffrey R. O’Connell, Leena Peltonen, David Schlessinger, David P. Strachan, Cornelia M. van Duijn, H.-Erich Wichmann, Timothy M. Frayling, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Inês Barroso, Michael Boehnke, Kari Stefansson, Kari E. North, Mark I. McCarthy, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Erik Ingelsson, Ruth J.F. Loos
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 November; 42(11): 937–948. Published online 2010 October 10. doi: 10.1038/ng.686
PMCID:
PMC3014648
6.
Tulika Prakash, Vineet K. Sharma, Naoki Adati, Ritsuko Ozawa, Naveen Kumar, Yuichiro Nishida, Takayoshi Fujikake, Tadayuki Takeda, Todd D. Taylor
PLoS One. 2010; 5(10): e13284. Published online 2010 October 12. doi: 10.1371/journal.pone.0013284
PMCID:
PMC2953495
7.
Mammalian Gene Collection (MGC) Program Team
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2002 December 24; 99(26): 16899–16903. Published online 2002 December 11. doi: 10.1073/pnas.242603899
PMCID:
PMC139241

Display Settings:

Format
Items per page
Sort by

Send to:

Choose Destination

Supplemental Content

Find related data

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...
Write to the Help Desk