Display Settings:

Format
Items per page
Sort by

Send to:

Choose Destination

Results: 1 to 20 of 29

1.
Vikki G. Nolan, Yuqing Zhang, Timothy Lash, Paola Sebastiani, Martin H. Steinberg
Br J Haematol.
Published in final edited form as: Br J Haematol. 2008 November; 143(3): 433–438. Published online 2008 August 20. doi: 10.1111/j.1365-2141.2008.07354.x
PMCID:
PMC4347894
2.
Amanda E. Sedgewick, Nadia Timofeev, Paola Sebastiani, Jason C.C. So, Edmond S.K. Ma, Li Chong Chan, Goonnapa Fucharoen, Supan Fucharoen, Cynara G. Barbosa, Badri N. Vardarajan, Lindsay A. Farrer, Clinton T. Baldwin, Martin H. Steinberg, David H.K. Chui
Blood Cells Mol Dis.
Published in final edited form as: Blood Cells Mol Dis. 2008 Nov-Dec; 41(3): 255–258. Published online 2008 August 8. doi: 10.1016/j.bcmd.2008.06.007
PMCID:
PMC4100606
3.
Nicole Soranzo, Tim D Spector, Massimo Mangino, Brigitte Kühnel, Augusto Rendon, Alexander Teumer, Christina Willenborg, Benjamin Wright, Li Chen, Mingyao Li, Perttu Salo, Benjamin F Voight, Philippa Burns, Roman A Laskowski, Yali Xue, Stephan Menzel, David Altshuler, John R Bradley, Suzannah Bumpstead, Mary-Susan Burnett, Joseph Devaney, Angela Döring, Roberto Elosua, Stephen Epstein, Wendy Erber, Mario Falchi, Stephen F Garner, Mohammed J R Ghori, Alison H Goodall, Rhian Gwilliam, Hakon H Hakonarson, Alistair S Hall, Naomi Hammond, Christian Hengstenberg, Thomas Illig, Inke R König, Christopher W Knouff, Ruth McPherson, Olle Melander, Vincent Mooser, Matthias Nauck, Markku S Nieminen, Christopher J O’Donnell, Leena Peltonen, Simon C Potter, Holger Prokisch, Daniel J Rader, Catherine M Rice, Robert Roberts, Veikko Salomaa, Jennifer Sambrook, Stefan Schreiber, Heribert Schunkert, Stephen M Schwartz, Jovana Serbanovic-Canic, Juha Sinisalo, David S. Siscovick, Klaus Stark, Ida Surakka, Jonathan Stephens, John R Thompson, Uwe Völker, Henry Völzke, Nicholas A Watkins, George A Wells, H-Erich Wichmann, David A Van Heel, Chris Tyler-Smith, Swee Lay Thein, Sekar Kathiresan, Markus Perola, Muredach P Reilly, Alexandre F R Stewart, Jeanette Erdmann, Nilesh J Samani, Christa Meisinger, Andreas Greinacher, Panos Deloukas, Willem H Ouwehand, Christian Gieger
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2009 November; 41(11): 1182–1190. Published online 2009 October 11. doi: 10.1038/ng.467
PMCID:
PMC3108459
4.
Aldi T. Kraja, Dhananjay Vaidya, James S. Pankow, Mark O. Goodarzi, Themistocles L. Assimes, Iftikhar J. Kullo, Ulla Sovio, Rasika A. Mathias, Yan V. Sun, Nora Franceschini, Devin Absher, Guo Li, Qunyuan Zhang, Mary F. Feitosa, Nicole L. Glazer, Talin Haritunians, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Joshua W. Knowles, Kari E. North, Carlos Iribarren, Brian Kral, Lisa Yanek, Paul F. O’Reilly, Mark I. McCarthy, Cashell Jaquish, David J. Couper, Aravinda Chakravarti, Bruce M. Psaty, Lewis C. Becker, Michael A. Province, Eric Boerwinkle, Thomas Quertermous, Leena Palotie, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Diane M. Becker, Sharon L.R. Kardia, Jerome I. Rotter, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Ingrid B. Borecki
Diabetes. 2011 April; 60(4): 1329–1339. Published online 2011 March 22. doi: 10.2337/db10-1011
PMCID:
PMC3064107
5.
Tanya M. Teslovich, Kiran Musunuru, Albert V. Smith, Andrew C. Edmondson, Ioannis M. Stylianou, Masahiro Koseki, James P. Pirruccello, Samuli Ripatti, Daniel I. Chasman, Cristen J. Willer, Christopher T. Johansen, Sigrid W. Fouchier, Aaron Isaacs, Gina M. Peloso, Maja Barbalic, Sally L. Ricketts, Joshua C. Bis, Yurii S. Aulchenko, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Mary F. Feitosa, John Chambers, Marju Orho-Melander, Olle Melander, Toby Johnson, Xiaohui Li, Xiuqing Guo, Mingyao Li, Yoon Shin Cho, Min Jin Go, Young Jin Kim, Jong-Young Lee, Taesung Park, Kyunga Kim, Xueling Sim, Rick Twee-Hee Ong, Damien C. Croteau-Chonka, Leslie A. Lange, Joshua D. Smith, Kijoung Song, Jing Hua Zhao, Xin Yuan, Jian'an Luan, Claudia Lamina, CARDIoGRAM Consortium, ENGAGE Consortium, Candidate Gene Association Resource (CARe) Lipids Working Group, Andreas Ziegler, Weihua Zhang, Robert Y.L. Zee, Alan F. Wright, Jacqueline C.M. Witteman, James F. Wilson, Gonneke Willemsen, H-Erich Wichmann, John B. Whitfield, Dawn M. Waterworth, Nicholas J. Wareham, Gérard Waeber, Peter Vollenweider, Benjamin F. Voight, Veronique Vitart, Andre G. Uitterlinden, Manuela Uda, Jaakko Tuomilehto, John R. Thompson, Toshiko Tanaka, Ida Surakka, Heather M. Stringham, Tim D. Spector, Nicole Soranzo, Johannes H. Smit, Juha Sinisalo, Kaisa Silander, Eric J.G. Sijbrands, Angelo Scuteri, James Scott, David Schlessinger, Serena Sanna, Veikko Salomaa, Juha Saharinen, Chiara Sabatti, Aimo Ruokonen, Igor Rudan, Lynda M. Rose, Robert Roberts, Mark Rieder, Bruce M. Psaty, Peter P. Pramstaller, Irene Pichler, Markus Perola, Brenda W.J.H. Penninx, Nancy L. Pedersen, Cristian Pattaro, Alex N. Parker, Guillaume Pare, Ben A. Oostra, Christopher J. O'Donnell, Markku S. Nieminen, Deborah A. Nickerson, Grant W. Montgomery, Thomas Meitinger, Ruth McPherson, Mark I. McCarthy, Wendy McArdle, David Masson, Nicholas G. Martin, Fabio Marroni, Massimo Mangino, Patrik K.E. Magnusson, Gavin Lucas, Robert Luben, Ruth J. F. Loos, Maisa Lokki, Guillaume Lettre, Claudia Langenberg, Lenore J. Launer, Edward G. Lakatta, Reijo Laaksonen, Kirsten O. Kyvik, Florian Kronenberg, Inke R. König, Kay-Tee Khaw, Jaakko Kaprio, Lee M. Kaplan, Åsa Johansson, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, A. Cecile J.W. Janssens, Erik Ingelsson, Wilmar Igl, G. Kees Hovingh, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Albert Hofman, Andrew A. Hicks, Christian Hengstenberg, Iris M. Heid, Caroline Hayward, Aki S. Havulinna, Nicholas D. Hastie, Tamara B. Harris, Talin Haritunians, Alistair S. Hall, Ulf Gyllensten, Candace Guiducci, Leif C. Groop, Elena Gonzalez, Christian Gieger, Nelson B. Freimer, Luigi Ferrucci, Jeanette Erdmann, Paul Elliott, Kenechi G. Ejebe, Angela Döring, Anna F. Dominiczak, Serkalem Demissie, Panagiotis Deloukas, Eco J.C. de Geus, Ulf de Faire, Gabriel Crawford, Francis S. Collins, Yii-der I. Chen, Mark J. Caulfield, Harry Campbell, Noel P. Burtt, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Dorret I. Boomsma, S. Matthijs Boekholdt, Richard N. Bergman, Inês Barroso, Stefania Bandinelli, Christie M. Ballantyne, Themistocles L. Assimes, Thomas Quertermous, David Altshuler, Mark Seielstad, Tien Y. Wong, E-Shyong Tai, Alan B. Feranil, Christopher W. Kuzawa, Linda S. Adair, Herman A. Taylor, Jr., Ingrid B. Borecki, Stacey B. Gabriel, James G. Wilson, Kari Stefansson, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Vilmundur Gudnason, Ronald M. Krauss, Karen L. Mohlke, Jose M. Ordovas, Patricia B. Munroe, Jaspal S. Kooner, Alan R. Tall, Robert A. Hegele, John J.P. Kastelein, Eric E. Schadt, Jerome I. Rotter, Eric Boerwinkle, David P. Strachan, Vincent Mooser, Hilma Holm, Muredach P. Reilly, Nilesh J Samani, Heribert Schunkert, L. Adrienne Cupples, Manjinder S. Sandhu, Paul M Ridker, Daniel J. Rader, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Leena Peltonen, Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Michael Boehnke, Sekar Kathiresan
Nature.
Published in final edited form as: Nature. 2010 August 5; 466(7307): 707–713. doi: 10.1038/nature09270
PMCID:
PMC3039276
6.
Josée Dupuis, Claudia Langenberg, Inga Prokopenko, Richa Saxena, Nicole Soranzo, Anne U Jackson, Eleanor Wheeler, Nicole L Glazer, Nabila Bouatia-Naji, Anna L Gloyn, Cecilia M Lindgren, Reedik Mägi, Andrew P Morris, Joshua Randall, Toby Johnson, Paul Elliott, Denis Rybin, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Peter Henneman, Harald Grallert, Abbas Dehghan, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Christopher S Franklin, Pau Navarro, Kijoung Song, Anuj Goel, John R B Perry, Josephine M Egan, Taina Lajunen, Niels Grarup, Thomas Sparsø, Alex Doney, Benjamin F Voight, Heather M Stringham, Man Li, Stavroula Kanoni, Peter Shrader, Christine Cavalcanti-Proença, Meena Kumari, Lu Qi, Nicholas J Timpson, Christian Gieger, Carina Zabena, Ghislain Rocheleau, Erik Ingelsson, Ping An, Jeffrey O’Connell, Jian'an Luan, Amanda Elliott, Steven A McCarroll, Felicity Payne, Rosa Maria Roccasecca, François Pattou, Praveen Sethupathy, Kristin Ardlie, Yavuz Ariyurek, Beverley Balkau, Philip Barter, John P Beilby, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, Rafn Benediktsson, Amanda J Bennett, Sven Bergmann, Murielle Bochud, Eric Boerwinkle, Amélie Bonnefond, Lori L Bonnycastle, Knut Borch-Johnsen, Yvonne Böttcher, Eric Brunner, Suzannah J Bumpstead, Guillaume Charpentier, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Peter Chines, Robert Clarke, Lachlan J M Coin, Matthew N Cooper, Marilyn Cornelis, Gabe Crawford, Laura Crisponi, Ian N M Day, Eco de Geus, Jerome Delplanque, Christian Dina, Michael R Erdos, Annette C Fedson, Antje Fischer-Rosinsky, Nita G Forouhi, Caroline S Fox, Rune Frants, Maria Grazia Franzosi, Pilar Galan, Mark O Goodarzi, Jürgen Graessler, Christopher J Groves, Scott Grundy, Rhian Gwilliam, Ulf Gyllensten, Samy Hadjadj, Göran Hallmans, Naomi Hammond, Xijing Han, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Neelam Hassanali, Caroline Hayward, Simon C Heath, Serge Hercberg, Christian Herder, Andrew A Hicks, David R Hillman, Aroon D Hingorani, Albert Hofman, Jennie Hui, Joe Hung, Bo Isomaa, Paul R V Johnson, Torben Jørgensen, Antti Jula, Marika Kaakinen, Jaakko Kaprio, Y Antero Kesaniemi, Mika Kivimaki, Beatrice Knight, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Kirsten Ohm Kyvik, G Mark Lathrop, Debbie A Lawlor, Olivier Le Bacquer, Cécile Lecoeur, Yun Li, Valeriya Lyssenko, Robert Mahley, Massimo Mangino, Alisa K Manning, María Teresa Martínez-Larrad, Jarred B McAteer, Laura J McCulloch, Ruth McPherson, Christa Meisinger, David Melzer, David Meyre, Braxton D Mitchell, Mario A Morken, Sutapa Mukherjee, Silvia Naitza, Narisu Narisu, Matthew J Neville, Ben A Oostra, Marco Orrù, Ruth Pakyz, Colin N A Palmer, Giuseppe Paolisso, Cristian Pattaro, Daniel Pearson, John F Peden, Nancy L. Pedersen, Markus Perola, Andreas F H Pfeiffer, Irene Pichler, Ozren Polasek, Danielle Posthuma, Simon C Potter, Anneli Pouta, Michael A Province, Bruce M Psaty, Wolfgang Rathmann, Nigel W Rayner, Kenneth Rice, Samuli Ripatti, Fernando Rivadeneira, Michael Roden, Olov Rolandsson, Annelli Sandbaek, Manjinder Sandhu, Serena Sanna, Avan Aihie Sayer, Paul Scheet, Laura J Scott, Udo Seedorf, Stephen J Sharp, Beverley Shields, Gunnar Sigurðsson, Erik J G Sijbrands, Angela Silveira, Laila Simpson, Andrew Singleton, Nicholas L Smith, Ulla Sovio, Amy Swift, Holly Syddall, Ann-Christine Syvänen, Toshiko Tanaka, Barbara Thorand, Jean Tichet, Anke Tönjes, Tiinamaija Tuomi, André G Uitterlinden, Ko Willems van Dijk, Mandy van Hoek, Dhiraj Varma, Sophie Visvikis-Siest, Veronique Vitart, Nicole Vogelzangs, Gérard Waeber, Peter J Wagner, Andrew Walley, G Bragi Walters, Kim L Ward, Hugh Watkins, Michael N Weedon, Sarah H Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Jaqueline C M Witteman, John W G Yarnell, Eleftheria Zeggini, Diana Zelenika, Björn Zethelius, Guangju Zhai, Jing Hua Zhao, M Carola Zillikens, DIAGRAM Consortium, GIANT Consortium, Global BPgen Consortium, Ingrid B Borecki, Ruth J F Loos, Pierre Meneton, Patrik K E Magnusson, David M Nathan, Gordon H Williams, Andrew T Hattersley, Kaisa Silander, Veikko Salomaa, George Davey Smith, Stefan R Bornstein, Peter Schwarz, Joachim Spranger, Fredrik Karpe, Alan R Shuldiner, Cyrus Cooper, George V Dedoussis, Manuel Serrano-Ríos, Andrew D Morris, Lars Lind, Lyle J Palmer, Frank B. Hu, Paul W Franks, Shah Ebrahim, Michael Marmot, W H Linda Kao, James S Pankow, Michael J Sampson, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Torben Hansen, Oluf Pedersen, Peter Paul Pramstaller, H Erich Wichmann, Thomas Illig, Igor Rudan, Alan F Wright, Michael Stumvoll, Harry Campbell, James F Wilson, Anders Hamsten, Richard N Bergman, Thomas A Buchanan, Francis S Collins, Karen L Mohlke, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Timo T Valle, David Altshuler, Jerome I Rotter, David S Siscovick, Brenda W J H Penninx, Dorret Boomsma, Panos Deloukas, Timothy D Spector, Timothy M Frayling, Luigi Ferrucci, Augustine Kong, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Kari Stefansson, Cornelia M van Duijn, Yurii S Aulchenko, Antonio Cao, Angelo Scuteri, David Schlessinger, Manuela Uda, Aimo Ruokonen, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Dawn M Waterworth, Peter Vollenweider, Leena Peltonen, Vincent Mooser, Goncalo R Abecasis, Nicholas J Wareham, Robert Sladek, Philippe Froguel, Richard M Watanabe, James B Meigs, Leif Groop, Michael Boehnke, Mark I McCarthy, Jose C Florez, Inês Barroso, for the MAGIC investigators
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 February; 42(2): 105–116. Published online 2010 January 17. doi: 10.1038/ng.520
PMCID:
PMC3018764
7.
Nadia Solovieff, Stephen W Hartley, Clinton T Baldwin, Thomas T Perls, Martin H Steinberg, Paola Sebastiani
BMC Genet. 2010; 11: 108. Published online 2010 December 9. doi: 10.1186/1471-2156-11-108
PMCID:
PMC3018397
8.
Elizabeth K. Speliotes, Cristen J. Willer, Sonja I. Berndt, Keri L. Monda, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anne U. Jackson, Hana Lango Allen, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Jian’an Luan, Reedik Mägi, Joshua C. Randall, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas W. Winkler, Lu Qi, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Iris M. Heid, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Heather M. Stringham, Michael N. Weedon, Eleanor Wheeler, Andrew R. Wood, Teresa Ferreira, Robert J. Weyant, Ayellet V. Segré, Karol Estrada, Liming Liang, James Nemesh, Ju-Hyun Park, Stefan Gustafsson, Tuomas O. Kilpeläinen, Jian Yang, Nabila Bouatia-Naji, Tõnu Esko, Mary F. Feitosa, Zoltán Kutalik, Massimo Mangino, Soumya Raychaudhuri, Andre Scherag, Albert Vernon Smith, Ryan Welch, Jing Hua Zhao, Katja K. Aben, Devin M. Absher, Najaf Amin, Anna L. Dixon, Eva Fisher, Nicole L. Glazer, Michael E. Goddard, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Volker Hoesel, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Åsa Johansson, Toby Johnson, Shamika Ketkar, Claudia Lamina, Shengxu Li, Miriam F. Moffatt, Richard H. Myers, Narisu Narisu, John R.B. Perry, Marjolein J. Peters, Michael Preuss, Samuli Ripatti, Fernando Rivadeneira, Camilla Sandholt, Laura J. Scott, Nicholas J. Timpson, Jonathan P. Tyrer, Sophie van Wingerden, Richard M. Watanabe, Charles C. White, Fredrik Wiklund, Christina Barlassina, Daniel I. Chasman, Matthew N. Cooper, John-Olov Jansson, Robert W. Lawrence, Niina Pellikka, Inga Prokopenko, Jianxin Shi, Elisabeth Thiering, Helene Alavere, Maria T. S. Alibrandi, Peter Almgren, Alice M. Arnold, Thor Aspelund, Larry D. Atwood, Beverley Balkau, Anthony J. Balmforth, Amanda J. Bennett, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, Richard N. Bergman, Sven Bergmann, Heike Biebermann, Alexandra I.F. Blakemore, Tanja Boes, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Stefan R. Bornstein, Morris J. Brown, Thomas A. Buchanan, Fabio Busonero, Harry Campbell, Francesco P. Cappuccio, Christine Cavalcanti-Proença, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Chih-Mei Chen, Peter S. Chines, Robert Clarke, Lachlan Coin, John Connell, Ian N.M. Day, Martin den Heijer, Jubao Duan, Shah Ebrahim, Paul Elliott, Roberto Elosua, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Michael R. Erdos, Johan G. Eriksson, Maurizio F. Facheris, Stephan B. Felix, Pamela Fischer-Posovszky, Aaron R. Folsom, Nele Friedrich, Nelson B. Freimer, Mao Fu, Stefan Gaget, Pablo V. Gejman, Eco J.C. Geus, Christian Gieger, Anette P. Gjesing, Anuj Goel, Philippe Goyette, Harald Grallert, Jürgen Gräßler, Danielle M. Greenawalt, Christopher J. Groves, Vilmundur Gudnason, Candace Guiducci, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Neelam Hassanali, Alistair S. Hall, Aki S. Havulinna, Caroline Hayward, Andrew C. Heath, Christian Hengstenberg, Andrew A. Hicks, Anke Hinney, Albert Hofman, Georg Homuth, Jennie Hui, Wilmar Igl, Carlos Iribarren, Bo Isomaa, Kevin B. Jacobs, Ivonne Jarick, Elizabeth Jewell, Ulrich John, Torben Jørgensen, Pekka Jousilahti, Antti Jula, Marika Kaakinen, Eero Kajantie, Lee M. Kaplan, Sekar Kathiresan, Johannes Kettunen, Leena Kinnunen, Joshua W. Knowles, Ivana Kolcic, Inke R. König, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Johanna Kuusisto, Peter Kraft, Kirsti Kvaløy, Jaana Laitinen, Olivier Lantieri, Chiara Lanzani, Lenore J. Launer, Cecile Lecoeur, Terho Lehtimäki, Guillaume Lettre, Jianjun Liu, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Mattias Lorentzon, Robert N. Luben, Barbara Ludwig, MAGIC, Paolo Manunta, Diana Marek, Michel Marre, Nicholas G. Martin, Wendy L. McArdle, Anne McCarthy, Barbara McKnight, Thomas Meitinger, Olle Melander, David Meyre, Kristian Midthjell, Grant W. Montgomery, Mario A. Morken, Andrew P. Morris, Rosanda Mulic, Julius S. Ngwa, Mari Nelis, Matt J. Neville, Dale R. Nyholt, Christopher J. O’Donnell, Stephen O’Rahilly, Ken K. Ong, Ben Oostra, Guillaume Paré, Alex N. Parker, Markus Perola, Irene Pichler, Kirsi H. Pietiläinen, Carl G.P. Platou, Ozren Polasek, Anneli Pouta, Suzanne Rafelt, Olli Raitakari, Nigel W. Rayner, Martin Ridderstråle, Winfried Rief, Aimo Ruokonen, Neil R. Robertson, Peter Rzehak, Veikko Salomaa, Alan R. Sanders, Manjinder S. Sandhu, Serena Sanna, Jouko Saramies, Markku J. Savolainen, Susann Scherag, Sabine Schipf, Stefan Schreiber, Heribert Schunkert, Kaisa Silander, Juha Sinisalo, David S. Siscovick, Jan H. Smit, Nicole Soranzo, Ulla Sovio, Jonathan Stephens, Ida Surakka, Amy J. Swift, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Jean-Claude Tardif, Maris Teder-Laving, Tanya M. Teslovich, John R. Thompson, Brian Thomson, Anke Tönjes, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Gert-Jan van Ommen, Vincent Vatin, Jorma Viikari, Sophie Visvikis-Siest, Veronique Vitart, Carla I. G. Vogel, Benjamin F. Voight, Lindsay L. Waite, Henri Wallaschofski, G. Bragi Walters, Elisabeth Widen, Susanna Wiegand, Sarah H. Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Daniel R. Witte, Jacqueline C. Witteman, Jianfeng Xu, Qunyuan Zhang, Lina Zgaga, Andreas Ziegler, Paavo Zitting, John P. Beilby, I. Sadaf Farooqi, Johannes Hebebrand, Heikki V. Huikuri, Alan L. James, Mika Kähönen, Douglas F. Levinson, Fabio Macciardi, Markku S. Nieminen, Claes Ohlsson, Lyle J. Palmer, Paul M. Ridker, Michael Stumvoll, Jacques S. Beckmann, Heiner Boeing, Eric Boerwinkle, Dorret I. Boomsma, Mark J. Caulfield, Stephen J. Chanock, Francis S. Collins, L. Adrienne Cupples, George Davey Smith, Jeanette Erdmann, Philippe Froguel, Henrik Grönberg, Ulf Gyllensten, Per Hall, Torben Hansen, Tamara B. Harris, Andrew T. Hattersley, Richard B. Hayes, Joachim Heinrich, Frank B. Hu, Kristian Hveem, Thomas Illig, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Jaakko Kaprio, Fredrik Karpe, Kay-Tee Khaw, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Heiko Krude, Markku Laakso, Debbie A. Lawlor, Andres Metspalu, Patricia B. Munroe, Willem H. Ouwehand, Oluf Pedersen, Brenda W. Penninx, Annette Peters, Peter P. Pramstaller, Thomas Quertermous, Thomas Reinehr, Aila Rissanen, Igor Rudan, Nilesh J. Samani, Peter E.H. Schwarz, Alan R. Shuldiner, Timothy D. Spector, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Manuela Uda, André Uitterlinden, Timo T. Valle, Martin Wabitsch, Gérard Waeber, Nicholas J. Wareham, Hugh Watkins, James F. Wilson, Alan F. Wright, M. Carola Zillikens, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Steven A. McCarroll, Shaun Purcell, Eric E. Schadt, Peter M. Visscher, Themistocles L. Assimes, Ingrid B. Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Caroline S. Fox, Leif C. Groop, Talin Haritunians, David J. Hunter, Robert C. Kaplan, Karen L. Mohlke, Jeffrey R. O’Connell, Leena Peltonen, David Schlessinger, David P. Strachan, Cornelia M. van Duijn, H.-Erich Wichmann, Timothy M. Frayling, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Inês Barroso, Michael Boehnke, Kari Stefansson, Kari E. North, Mark I. McCarthy, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Erik Ingelsson, Ruth J.F. Loos
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 November; 42(11): 937–948. Published online 2010 October 10. doi: 10.1038/ng.686
PMCID:
PMC3014648
9.
Iris M. Heid, Anne U. Jackson, Joshua C. Randall, Thomas W. Winkler, Lu Qi, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Gudmar Thorleifsson, M. Carola Zillikens, Elizabeth K. Speliotes, Reedik Mägi, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Charles C. White, Nabila Bouatia-Naji, Tamara B. Harris, Sonja I. Berndt, Erik Ingelsson, Cristen J. Willer, Michael N. Weedon, Jian'an Luan, Sailaja Vedantam, Tõnu Esko, Tuomas O. Kilpeläinen, Zoltán Kutalik, Shengxu Li, Keri L. Monda, Anna L. Dixon, Christopher C. Holmes, Lee M. Kaplan, Liming Liang, Josine L. Min, Miriam F. Moffatt, Cliona Molony, George Nicholson, Eric E. Schadt, Krina T. Zondervan, Mary F. Feitosa, Teresa Ferreira, Hana Lango Allen, Robert J. Weyant, Eleanor Wheeler, Andrew R. Wood, MAGIC, Karol Estrada, Michael E. Goddard, Guillaume Lettre, Massimo Mangino, Dale R. Nyholt, Shaun Purcell, Albert Vernon Smith, Peter M. Visscher, Jian Yang, Steven A. McCaroll, James Nemesh, Benjamin F. Voight, Devin Absher, Najaf Amin, Thor Aspelund, Lachlan Coin, Nicole L. Glazer, Caroline Hayward, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Åsa Johansson, Toby Johnson, Marika Kaakinen, Karen Kapur, Shamika Ketkar, Joshua W. Knowles, Peter Kraft, Aldi T. Kraja, Claudia Lamina, Michael F. Leitzmann, Barbara McKnight, Andrew P. Morris, Ken K. Ong, John R.B. Perry, Marjolein J. Peters, Ozren Polasek, Inga Prokopenko, Nigel W. Rayner, Samuli Ripatti, Fernando Rivadeneira, Neil R. Robertson, Serena Sanna, Ulla Sovio, Ida Surakka, Alexander Teumer, Sophie van Wingerden, Veronique Vitart, Jing Hua Zhao, Christine Cavalcanti-Proença, Peter S. Chines, Eva Fisher, Jennifer R. Kulzer, Cecile Lecoeur, Narisu Narisu, Camilla Sandholt, Laura J. Scott, Kaisa Silander, Klaus Stark, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Tanya M. Teslovich, Nicholas John Timpson, Richard M. Watanabe, Ryan Welch, Daniel I. Chasman, Matthew N. Cooper, John-Olov Jansson, Johannes Kettunen, Robert W. Lawrence, Niina Pellikka, Markus Perola, Liesbeth Vandenput, Helene Alavere, Peter Almgren, Larry D. Atwood, Amanda J. Bennett, Reiner Biffar, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Stefan R. Bornstein, Thomas A. Buchanan, Harry Campbell, Ian N.M. Day, Mariano Dei, Marcus Dörr, Paul Elliott, Michael R. Erdos, Johan G. Eriksson, Nelson B. Freimer, Mao Fu, Stefan Gaget, Eco J.C. Geus, Anette P. Gjesing, Harald Grallert, Jürgen Gräßler, Christopher J. Groves, Candace Guiducci, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Neelam Hassanali, Aki S. Havulinna, Karl-Heinz Herzig, Andrew A. Hicks, Jennie Hui, Wilmar Igl, Pekka Jousilahti, Antti Jula, Eero Kajantie, Leena Kinnunen, Ivana Kolcic, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Heyo K. Kroemer, Vjekoslav Krzelj, Johanna Kuusisto, Kirsti Kvaloy, Jaana Laitinen, Olivier Lantieri, G. Mark Lathrop, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Robert N. Luben, Barbara Ludwig, Wendy L. McArdle, Anne McCarthy, Mario A. Morken, Mari Nelis, Matt J. Neville, Guillaume Paré, Alex N. Parker, John F. Peden, Irene Pichler, Kirsi H. Pietiläinen, Carl G.P. Platou, Anneli Pouta, Martin Ridderstråle, Nilesh J. Samani, Jouko Saramies, Juha Sinisalo, Jan H. Smit, Rona J. Strawbridge, Heather M. Stringham, Amy J. Swift, Maris Teder-Laving, Brian Thomson, Gianluca Usala, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Gert-Jan van Ommen, Vincent Vatin, Claudia B. Volpato, Henri Wallaschofski, G. Bragi Walters, Elisabeth Widen, Sarah H. Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Daniel R. Witte, Lina Zgaga, Paavo Zitting, John P. Beilby, Alan L. James, Mika Kähönen, Terho Lehtimäki, Markku S. Nieminen, Claes Ohlsson, Lyle J. Palmer, Olli Raitakari, Paul M. Ridker, Michael Stumvoll, Anke Tönjes, Jorma Viikari, Beverley Balkau, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, Richard N. Bergman, Heiner Boeing, George Davey Smith, Shah Ebrahim, Philippe Froguel, Torben Hansen, Christian Hengstenberg, Kristian Hveem, Bo Isomaa, Torben Jørgensen, Fredrik Karpe, Kay-Tee Khaw, Markku Laakso, Debbie A. Lawlor, Michel Marre, Thomas Meitinger, Andres Metspalu, Kristian Midthjell, Oluf Pedersen, Veikko Salomaa, Peter E.H. Schwarz, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Timo T. Valle, Nicholas J. Wareham, Alice M. Arnold, Jacques S. Beckmann, Sven Bergmann, Eric Boerwinkle, Dorret I. Boomsma, Mark J. Caulfield, Francis S. Collins, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Vilmundur Gudnason, Ulf Gyllensten, Anders Hamsten, Andrew T. Hattersley, Albert Hofman, Frank B. Hu, Thomas Illig, Carlos Iribarren, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, W.H. Linda Kao, Jaakko Kaprio, Lenore J. Launer, Patricia B. Munroe, Ben Oostra, Brenda W. Penninx, Peter P. Pramstaller, Bruce M. Psaty, Thomas Quertermous, Aila Rissanen, Igor Rudan, Alan R. Shuldiner, Nicole Soranzo, Timothy D. Spector, Ann-Christine Syvanen, Manuela Uda, André Uitterlinden, Henry Völzke, Peter Vollenweider, James F. Wilson, Jacqueline C. Witteman, Alan F. Wright, Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Michael Boehnke, Ingrid B. Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Timothy M. Frayling, Leif C. Groop, Talin Haritunians, David J. Hunter, Robert C. Kaplan, Kari E. North, Jeffrey R. O'Connell, Leena Peltonen, David Schlessinger, David P. Strachan, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Themistocles L. Assimes, H.-Erich Wichmann, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Kari Stefansson, L. Adrienne Cupples, Ruth J.F. Loos, Inês Barroso, Mark I. McCarthy, Caroline S. Fox, Karen L. Mohlke, Cecilia M. Lindgren
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 November; 42(11): 949–960. Published online 2010 October 10. doi: 10.1038/ng.685
PMCID:
PMC3000924
10.
Anna Köttgen, Cristian Pattaro, Carsten A. Böger, Christian Fuchsberger, Matthias Olden, Nicole L. Glazer, Afshin Parsa, Xiaoyi Gao, Qiong Yang, Albert V. Smith, Jeffrey R. O’Connell, Man Li, Helena Schmidt, Toshiko Tanaka, Aaron Isaacs, Shamika Ketkar, Shih-Jen Hwang, Andrew D. Johnson, Abbas Dehghan, Alexander Teumer, Guillaume Paré, Elizabeth J. Atkinson, Tanja Zeller, Kurt Lohman, Marilyn C. Cornelis, Nicole M. Probst-Hensch, Florian Kronenberg, Anke Tönjes, Caroline Hayward, Thor Aspelund, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Lenore Launer, Tamara B. Harris, Evadnie Rapmersaud, Braxton D. Mitchell, Eric Boerwinkle, Maksim Struchalin, Margherita Cavalieri, Andrew Singleton, Francesco Giallauria, Jeffery Metter, Ian de Boer, Talin Haritunians, Thomas Lumley, David Siscovick, Bruce M. Psaty, M. Carola Zillikens, Ben A. Oostra, Mary Feitosa, Michael Province, Daniel Levy, Mariza de Andrade, Stephen T. Turner, Arne Schillert, Andreas Ziegler, Philipp S. Wild, Renate B. Schnabel, Sandra Wilde, Thomas F. Muenzel, Tennille S Leak, Thomas Illig, Norman Klopp, Christa Meisinger, H.-Erich Wichmann, Wolfgang Koenig, Lina Zgaga, Tatijana Zemunik, Ivana Kolcic, Cosetta Minelli, Frank B. Hu, Åsa Johansson, Wilmar Igl, Ghazal Zaboli, Sarah H Wild, Alan F Wright, Harry Campbell, David Ellinghaus, Stefan Schreiber, Yurii S Aulchenko, Fernando Rivadeneira, Andre G Uitterlinden, Albert Hofman, Medea Imboden, Dorothea Nitsch, Anita Brandstätter, Barbara Kollerits, Lyudmyla Kedenko, Reedik Mägi, Michael Stumvoll, Peter Kovacs, Mladen Boban, Susan Campbell, Karlhans Endlich, Henry Völzke, Heyo K. Kroemer, Matthias Nauck, Uwe Völker, Ozren Polasek, Veronique Vitart, Sunita Badola, Alexander N. Parker, Paul M. Ridker, Sharon L. R. Kardia, Stefan Blankenberg, Yongmei Liu, Gary C. Curhan, Andre Franke, Thierry Rochat, Bernhard Paulweber, Inga Prokopenko, Wei Wang, Vilmundur Gudnason, Alan R. Shuldiner, Josef Coresh, Reinhold Schmidt, Luigi Ferrucci, Michael G. Shlipak, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Ingrid Borecki, Bernhard K. Krämer, Igor Rudan, Ulf Gyllensten, James F. Wilson, Jacqueline C. Witteman, Peter P. Pramstaller, Rainer Rettig, Nick Hastie, Daniel I. Chasman, W. H. Kao, Iris M. Heid, Caroline S. Fox
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 May; 42(5): 376–384. Published online 2010 April 11. doi: 10.1038/ng.568
PMCID:
PMC2997674
11.
Jennifer A. Nettleton, Nicola M. McKeown, Stavroula Kanoni, Rozenn N. Lemaitre, Marie-France Hivert, Julius Ngwa, Frank J.A. van Rooij, Emily Sonestedt, Mary K. Wojczynski, Zheng Ye, Tosh Tanaka, the CHARGE Whole Grain Foods Study Group
Diabetes Care. 2010 December; 33(12): 2684–2691. Published online 2010 August 6. doi: 10.2337/dc10-1150
PMCID:
PMC2992213
12.
Hana Lango Allen, Karol Estrada, Guillaume Lettre, Sonja I. Berndt, Michael N. Weedon, Fernando Rivadeneira, Cristen J. Willer, Anne U. Jackson, Sailaja Vedantam, Soumya Raychaudhuri, Teresa Ferreira, Andrew R. Wood, Robert J. Weyant, Ayellet V. Segrè, Elizabeth K. Speliotes, Eleanor Wheeler, Nicole Soranzo, Ju-Hyun Park, Jian Yang, Daniel Gudbjartsson, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Joshua C. Randall, Lu Qi, Albert Vernon Smith, Reedik Mägi, Tomi Pastinen, Liming Liang, Iris M. Heid, Jian'an Luan, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Thomas W. Winkler, Michael E. Goddard, Ken Sin Lo, Cameron Palmer, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Yurii S. Aulchenko, Åsa Johansson, M.Carola Zillikens, Mary F. Feitosa, Tõnu Esko, Toby Johnson, Shamika Ketkar, Peter Kraft, Massimo Mangino, Inga Prokopenko, Devin Absher, Eva Albrecht, Florian Ernst, Nicole L. Glazer, Caroline Hayward, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Kevin B. Jacobs, Joshua W. Knowles, Zoltán Kutalik, Keri L. Monda, Ozren Polasek, Michael Preuss, Nigel W. Rayner, Neil R. Robertson, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Jonathan P. Tyrer, Benjamin F. Voight, Fredrik Wiklund, Jianfeng Xu, Jing Hua Zhao, Dale R. Nyholt, Niina Pellikka, Markus Perola, John R.B. Perry, Ida Surakka, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Elizabeth L. Altmaier, Najaf Amin, Thor Aspelund, Tushar Bhangale, Gabrielle Boucher, Daniel I. Chasman, Constance Chen, Lachlan Coin, Matthew N. Cooper, Anna L. Dixon, Quince Gibson, Elin Grundberg, Ke Hao, M. Juhani Junttila, Lee M. Kaplan, Johannes Kettunen, Inke R. König, Tony Kwan, Robert W. Lawrence, Douglas F. Levinson, Mattias Lorentzon, Barbara McKnight, Andrew P. Morris, Martina Müller, Julius Suh Ngwa, Shaun Purcell, Suzanne Rafelt, Rany M. Salem, Erika Salvi, Serena Sanna, Jianxin Shi, Ulla Sovio, John R. Thompson, Michael C. Turchin, Liesbeth Vandenput, Dominique J. Verlaan, Veronique Vitart, Charles C. White, Andreas Ziegler, Peter Almgren, Anthony J. Balmforth, Harry Campbell, Lorena Citterio, Alessandro De Grandi, Anna Dominiczak, Jubao Duan, Paul Elliott, Roberto Elosua, Johan G. Eriksson, Nelson B. Freimer, Eco J.C. Geus, Nicola Glorioso, Shen Haiqing, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Aki S. Havulinna, Andrew A. Hicks, Jennie Hui, Wilmar Igl, Thomas Illig, Antti Jula, Eero Kajantie, Tuomas O. Kilpeläinen, Markku Koiranen, Ivana Kolcic, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Jaana Laitinen, Jianjun Liu, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Ana Marusic, Andrea Maschio, Thomas Meitinger, Antonella Mulas, Guillaume Paré, Alex N. Parker, John F. Peden, Astrid Petersmann, Irene Pichler, Kirsi H. Pietiläinen, Anneli Pouta, Martin Ridderstråle, Jerome I. Rotter, Jennifer G. Sambrook, Alan R. Sanders, Carsten Oliver Schmidt, Juha Sinisalo, Jan H. Smit, Heather M. Stringham, G.Bragi Walters, Elisabeth Widen, Sarah H. Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Laura Zagato, Lina Zgaga, Paavo Zitting, Helene Alavere, Martin Farrall, Wendy L. McArdle, Mari Nelis, Marjolein J. Peters, Samuli Ripatti, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Katja K. Aben, Kristin G Ardlie, Jacques S. Beckmann, John P. Beilby, Richard N. Bergman, Sven Bergmann, Francis S. Collins, Daniele Cusi, Martin den Heijer, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Pablo V. Gejman, Alistair S. Hall, Anders Hamsten, Heikki V. Huikuri, Carlos Iribarren, Mika Kähönen, Jaakko Kaprio, Sekar Kathiresan, Lambertus Kiemeney, Thomas Kocher, Lenore J. Launer, Terho Lehtimäki, Olle Melander, Tom H. Mosley, Jr, Arthur W. Musk, Markku S. Nieminen, Christopher J. O'Donnell, Claes Ohlsson, Ben Oostra, Lyle J. Palmer, Olli Raitakari, Paul M. Ridker, John D. Rioux, Aila Rissanen, Carlo Rivolta, Heribert Schunkert, Alan R. Shuldiner, David S. Siscovick, Michael Stumvoll, Anke Tönjes, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Gert-Jan van Ommen, Jorma Viikari, Andrew C. Heath, Nicholas G. Martin, Grant W. Montgomery, Michael A. Province, Manfred Kayser, Alice M. Arnold, Larry D. Atwood, Eric Boerwinkle, Stephen J. Chanock, Panos Deloukas, Christian Gieger, Henrik Grönberg, Per Hall, Andrew T. Hattersley, Christian Hengstenberg, Wolfgang Hoffman, G.Mark Lathrop, Veikko Salomaa, Stefan Schreiber, Manuela Uda, Dawn Waterworth, Alan F. Wright, Themistocles L. Assimes, Inês Barroso, Albert Hofman, Karen L. Mohlke, Dorret I. Boomsma, Mark J. Caulfield, L.Adrienne Cupples, Jeanette Erdmann, Caroline S. Fox, Vilmundur Gudnason, Ulf Gyllensten, Tamara B. Harris, Richard B. Hayes, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Vincent Mooser, Patricia B. Munroe, Willem H. Ouwehand, Brenda W. Penninx, Peter P. Pramstaller, Thomas Quertermous, Igor Rudan, Nilesh J. Samani, Timothy D. Spector, Henry Völzke, Hugh Watkins, James F. Wilson, Leif C. Groop, Talin Haritunians, Frank B. Hu, Robert C. Kaplan, Andres Metspalu, Kari E. North, David Schlessinger, Nicholas J. Wareham, David J. Hunter, Jeffrey R. O'Connell, David P. Strachan, H.-Erich Wichmann, Ingrid B. Borecki, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Eric E. Schadt, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Leena Peltonen, André Uitterlinden, Peter M. Visscher, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Ruth J.F. Loos, Michael Boehnke, Mark I. McCarthy, Erik Ingelsson, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Kari Stefansson, Timothy M. Frayling, Joel N Hirschhorn
Nature.
Published in final edited form as: Nature. 2010 October 14; 467(7317): 832–838. Published online 2010 September 29. doi: 10.1038/nature09410
PMCID:
PMC2955183
13.
Caterina P. Minniti, James Eckman, Paola Sebastiani, Martin H. Steinberg, Samir K. Ballas
Am J Hematol.
Published in final edited form as: Am J Hematol. 2010 October; 85(10): 831–833. doi: 10.1002/ajh.21838
PMCID:
PMC2953786
14.
The Tobacco and Genetics Consortium
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2010 May; 42(5): 441–447. Published online 2010 April 25. doi: 10.1038/ng.571
PMCID:
PMC2914600
15.
Paola Sebastiani, Nadia Solovieff, Stephen W. Hartley, Jacqueline N. Milton, Alberto Riva, Daniel A. Dworkis, Efthymia Melista, Elizabeth S. Klings, Melanie E. Garrett, Marilyn J. Telen, Allison Ashley-Koch, Clinton T. Baldwin, Martin H. Steinberg
Am J Hematol.
Published in final edited form as: Am J Hematol. 2010 January; 85(1): 29–35. doi: 10.1002/ajh.21572
PMCID:
PMC2903007
16.
Paola Sebastiani, Marco F Ramoni, Vikki Nolan, Clinton T Baldwin, Martin H Steinberg
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2005 April; 37(4): 435–440. Published online 2005 March 20. doi: 10.1038/ng1533
PMCID:
PMC2896308
17.
Paola Sebastiani, Nadia Timofeev, Daniel A. Dworkis, Thomas T. Perls, Martin H. Steinberg
Am J Hematol.
Published in final edited form as: Am J Hematol. 2009 August; 84(8): 504–515. doi: 10.1002/ajh.21440
PMCID:
PMC2895326
18.
Nadia Solovieff, Jacqueline N. Milton, Stephen W. Hartley, Richard Sherva, Paola Sebastiani, Daniel A. Dworkis, Elizabeth S. Klings, Lindsay A. Farrer, Melanie E. Garrett, Allison Ashley-Koch, Marilyn J. Telen, Supan Fucharoen, Shau Yin Ha, Chi-Kong Li, David H. K. Chui, Clinton T. Baldwin, Martin H. Steinberg
Blood. 2010 March 4; 115(9): 1815–1822. Prepublished online 2009 December 16. doi: 10.1182/blood-2009-08-239517
PMCID:
PMC2832816
19.
Jeanette Erdmann, Anika Großhennig, Peter S Braund, Inke R König, Christian Hengstenberg, Alistair S Hall, Patrick Linsel-Nitschke, Sekar Kathiresan, Ben Wright, David-Alexandre Trégouët, Francois Cambien, Petra Bruse, Zouhair Aherrahrou, Arnika K Wagner, Klaus Stark, Stephen M Schwartz, Veikko Salomaa, Roberto Elosua, Olle Melander, Benjamin F Voight, Christopher J O'Donnell, Leena Peltonen, David S Siscovick, David Altshuler, Piera Angelica Merlini, Flora Peyvandi, Luisa Bernardinelli, Diego Ardissino, Arne Schillert, Stefan Blankenberg, Tanja Zeller, Philipp Wild, Daniel F Schwarz, Laurence Tiret, Claire Perret, Stefan Schreiber, Nour Eddine El Mokhtari, Arne Schäfer, Winfried Maärz, Wilfried Renner, Peter Bugert, Harald Klüter, Jürgen Schrezenmeir, Diana Rubin, Stephen G Ball, Anthony J Balmforth, H-Erich Wichmann, Thomas Meitinger, Marcus Fischer, Christa Meisinger, Jens Baumert, Annette Peters, Willem H Ouwehand, Italian Atherosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology Working Group, Myocardial Infarction Genetics Consortium, Wellcome Trust Case Control Consortium, Cardiogenics Consortium, Panos Deloukas, John R Thompson, Andreas Ziegler, Nilesh J Samani, Heribert Schunkert
Nat Genet.
Published in final edited form as: Nat Genet. 2009 March; 41(3): 280–282. Published online 2009 February 8. doi: 10.1038/ng.307
PMCID:
PMC2695543
20.
Nancy L. Heard-Costa, M. Carola Zillikens, Keri L. Monda, Åsa Johansson, Tamara B. Harris, Mao Fu, Talin Haritunians, Mary F. Feitosa, Thor Aspelund, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Melissa Garcia, Lenore J. Launer, Albert V. Smith, Braxton D. Mitchell, Patrick F. McArdle, Alan R. Shuldiner, Suzette J. Bielinski, Eric Boerwinkle, Fred Brancati, Ellen W. Demerath, James S. Pankow, Alice M. Arnold, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Nicole L. Glazer, Barbara McKnight, Bruce M. Psaty, Jerome I. Rotter, Najaf Amin, Harry Campbell, Ulf Gyllensten, Cristian Pattaro, Peter P. Pramstaller, Igor Rudan, Maksim Struchalin, Veronique Vitart, Xiaoyi Gao, Aldi Kraja, Michael A. Province, Qunyuan Zhang, Larry D. Atwood, Josée Dupuis, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Cashell E. Jaquish, Christopher J. O'Donnell, Ramachandran S. Vasan, Charles C. White, Yurii S. Aulchenko, Karol Estrada, Albert Hofman, Fernando Rivadeneira, André G. Uitterlinden, Jacqueline C. M. Witteman, Ben A. Oostra, Robert C. Kaplan, Vilmundur Gudnason, Jeffrey R. O'Connell, Ingrid B. Borecki, Cornelia M. van Duijn, L. Adrienne Cupples, Caroline S. Fox, Kari E. North
PLoS Genet. 2009 June; 5(6): e1000539. Published online 2009 June 26. doi: 10.1371/journal.pgen.1000539
PMCID:
PMC2695005

Display Settings:

Format
Items per page
Sort by

Send to:

Choose Destination

Supplemental Content

Find related data

Recent activity

Write to the Help Desk