Display Settings:

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination
We are sorry, but NCBI web applications do not support your browser and may not function properly. More information

Zv9

Organism name:
Danio rerio
Submitter:
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Date:
2010/07/15
Synonyms:
danRer7
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank Assembly ID:
GCA_000002035.2 (latest)
RefSeq Assembly ID:
GCF_000002035.4 (latest)
RefSeq Assembly and GenBank Assembly Identical:
no (show details)
  • Only in RefSeq: chromosome MT.
  • Different: the number of asm. units
Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
CABZ01

IDs: 238918 [UID] 169498 [GenBank] 238918 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Danio rerio

History (Show revision history)

Global statistics

Total sequence length1,412,464,843
Total assembly gap length2,692,100
Gaps between scaffolds3,427
Number of scaffolds4,560
Scaffold N501,551,602
Number of contigs28,054
Contig N501,073,451
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids26

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_000000175.3)
Molecule nameGenBank IDRefSeq IDUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CU651604.3=NC_007112.50
Chromosome 2CU651605.3=NC_007113.50
Chromosome 3CU651606.3=NC_007114.50
Chromosome 4CU651607.3=NC_007115.50
Chromosome 5CU651608.3=NC_007116.50
Chromosome 6CU651609.3=NC_007117.50
Chromosome 7CU651610.3=NC_007118.50
Chromosome 8CU651611.3=NC_007119.50
Chromosome 9CU651612.3=NC_007120.50
Chromosome 10CU651613.3=NC_007121.50
Chromosome 11CU651614.3=NC_007122.50
Chromosome 12CU651615.3=NC_007123.50
Chromosome 13CU651616.3=NC_007124.50
Chromosome 14CU651617.3=NC_007125.50
Chromosome 15CU651618.3=NC_007126.50
Chromosome 16CU651619.3=NC_007127.50
Chromosome 17CU651620.3=NC_007128.50
Chromosome 18CU651621.3=NC_007129.50
Chromosome 19CU651622.3=NC_007130.50
Chromosome 20CU651623.3=NC_007131.50
Chromosome 21CU651624.3=NC_007132.50
Chromosome 22CU651625.3=NC_007133.50
Chromosome 23CU651626.3=NC_007134.50
Chromosome 24CU651627.3=NC_007135.50
Chromosome 25CU651628.3=NC_007136.50
unplacedn/an/an/a1,107

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Chromosome 160,348,38813560,258,1881,817,818768134
Chromosome 260,300,53617060,186,7361,500,420969169
Chromosome 363,268,87610763,180,5762,624,598777106
Chromosome 462,094,6759862,038,6751,384,55746397
Chromosome 575,682,07719675,554,6771,335,3021,079195
Chromosome 659,938,73112559,820,9312,050,9171,054124
Chromosome 777,276,06321477,155,9631,561,979988213
Chromosome 856,184,76512056,101,5651,637,775713119
Chromosome 958,232,45914458,128,5594,542,568896143
Chromosome 1046,591,16610346,527,9661,736,677530102
Chromosome 1146,661,31915246,566,4191,785,173798151
Chromosome 1250,697,27820350,560,6781,237,4021,164202
Chromosome 1354,093,80812854,015,4082,131,944657127
Chromosome 1453,733,89111753,645,8912,310,742764116
Chromosome 1547,442,42916247,337,4291,378,886889161
Chromosome 1658,780,68317858,657,4831,045,3031,055177
Chromosome 1753,984,73114153,889,2311,406,597815140
Chromosome 1849,877,48812249,765,6881,100,034997121
Chromosome 1950,254,55112550,166,1512,467,856760124
Chromosome 2055,952,14013755,860,3402,239,026782136
Chromosome 2144,544,06511244,459,5651,787,924734111
Chromosome 2242,261,0009842,187,9001,246,61163497
Chromosome 2346,386,87610746,298,4763,471,747778106
Chromosome 2443,947,58013243,861,1801,572,786733131
Chromosome 2538,499,47212638,412,5721,046,845744125
unplaced55,413,2001,10755,117,900111,2342,9530
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT16,596
Write to the Help Desk